COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Davy Tyres

Also known as: Central Park Tyres Ltd

131 Central Drive Henderson Auckland 0610

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Lube Service, Customising, Tyre Rotation, Replacement, Installation, Balancing, Wheel Balancing, Straightening, Calibrations

Vehicles

Caravan, ATVs, Town Cars, 4WD, Utes, Trucks, RVs, Mid-size Cars, Classic Cars, Vans, Semi Trucks, Cars, Sport Motorcycles, Race Cars

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial

Assurances

Genuine Parts

Vehicle Type

Imports, Domestic

Systems

Suspension Systems

Service Options

Online Information

Parts

All Season Tyres, Heavy Equipment Tyres, Shocks & Struts, Radial Tyres, Snow Tyres, Road Tyres, Off-road Tyres, Tyres, Performance Tyres

About Davy Tyres

Established since 1997, Davy Tyres is a family owned and operated business, offering customers with leading brand tyre products. With up to date equipment, knowledge & experienced technical staff, clients can rest assured of receiving a full top-notch tyre service.

No job is too big or too small! At Davy Tyres we not only cater for cars but bikes, four-wheel drives, and trucks no matter the size. Commercial fleet & heavy machinery operators are also catered for. We also have four fleet trucks available with heavy truck & machinery specialist technicians, to service large commercial fleets anywhere on demand.

Services Offered:

  • Wheel Alignment
  • NitroFill
  • Suspension
  • Fleet Services
  • Vehicle Compliance
  • Motor Sports
  • The Shock Shop
  • Tyre & Wheel Services

For more information and to discuss your requirements visit us online or call now!

What makes us different

Wheel Alignment
We have the latest technology for wheel alignment and balancing. Our fully live visualiner system allows us to deliver a more accurate alignment and balancing service.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

2000

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here