Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Also known as: Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing Ltd

Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, North Shore, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Vehicles

Tow Trucks

Service Options

24 Hour Service

Associations

Collision Repair Association

Items

Road Tyres, Batteries, Tow Bars, Diesel

Service Options

Quotes

Assurances

Over 50 Years Experience, Guaranteed, Locally Operated

Concerns

Construction Accidents, Trucking Accidents, Job Site Accidents, Building Warrant of Fitness, Punctures, Accidents, Slip & Fall Accidents, Dead Batteries, Breakdowns, Car Accidents, Lockouts, Robbery, Flat Tyres, Collisions

Kinds

Light Duty, Medium Duty Trucks, Heavy Duty

Parts

Body Panels

Services

Impounding, Recovery, Jump Starts, Salvaging

Parts

Outboard Motors, Electric Motors, Radiators

Services

Insurance Work, Rust Repairs, Accident Recovery, Insurance Inspection, Panel Beating, Electrical Work, Recovery, Repairs, Panel Repairs, Salvaging, Towing, Rust Removal

Vehicles

Trucks, Cars

Trades

Mechanics

Concerns

Rust, Accident damage, Dents, Scuffs, Collisions

Price Information

Free Quotes

Courtesy Services

Courtesy Cars, Transportation Provided

Assurances

Insurance Approved, Guaranteed, Certified, Over 40 Years Experience

Equipment

Fifth Wheel Hitches, Flatbed Trucks, Flatbed Trailers, Fifth Wheel Trailers

Facilities

Computerised measuring system, Paint Shop, Panel Shop

About Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Causeway Panelbeaters and Towing Ltd was established in 1959 and offer specialised towing and repair services that are fully guaranteed for quality and workmanship.

We have a fleet of tow vehicles that can come and assist you when you have an accident or breakdown.

We can transport to the place you require your vehicle to be delivered to, or provide safe secure storage.

Our services are available in North Shore and Auckland Wide 24/7:

  • Towing & recovery for all major insurance companies
  • Accidents
  • Salvage
  • Jump Starts
  • Lock outs
  • Slide decks
  • Flat decks
  • Hook trucks
  • Hi-abs & heavy haulage
  • Secure & monitored storage

Call us now and talk to our friendly staff!

What makes us different

Transportation, delivery or storage - we have a fleet of vehicles and heaps of experience to offer expert, on-time assistance.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1959

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner