Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Also known as: Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing Ltd

Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, North Shore, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Vehicles

Tow Trucks

Service Options

24 Hour Service

Services

Recovery, Jump Starts, Impounding, Salvaging

Items

Diesel, Tow Bars, Batteries, Road Tyres

Service Options

Quotes

Equipment

Flatbed Trucks, Flatbed Trailers, Fifth Wheel Hitches, Fifth Wheel Trailers

Vehicles

Cars, Trucks

Kinds

Heavy Duty, Light Duty, Medium Duty Trucks

Parts

Body Panels

Associations

Collision Repair Association

Parts

Outboard Motors, Radiators, Electric Motors

Services

Towing, Rust Removal, Insurance Inspection, Recovery, Panel Repairs, Rust Repairs, Insurance Work, Salvaging, Accident Recovery, Repairs, Electrical Work, Panel Beating

Concerns

Building Warrant of Fitness, Robbery, Flat Tyres, Slip & Fall Accidents, Dead Batteries, Lockouts, Breakdowns, Punctures, Trucking Accidents, Collisions, Job Site Accidents, Car Accidents, Construction Accidents, Accidents

Trades

Mechanics

Price Information

Free Quotes

Assurances

Guaranteed, Locally Operated, Over 50 Years Experience

Courtesy Services

Courtesy Cars, Transportation Provided

Assurances

Guaranteed, Over 40 Years Experience, Insurance Approved, Certified

Concerns

Dents, Rust, Accident damage, Collisions, Scuffs

Facilities

Paint Shop, Panel Shop, Computerised measuring system

About Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Causeway Panelbeaters and Towing Ltd was established in 1959 and offer specialised towing and repair services that are fully guaranteed for quality and workmanship.

We have a fleet of tow vehicles that can come and assist you when you have an accident or breakdown.

We can transport to the place you require your vehicle to be delivered to, or provide safe secure storage.

Our services are available in North Shore and Auckland Wide 24/7:

  • Towing & recovery for all major insurance companies
  • Accidents
  • Salvage
  • Jump Starts
  • Lock outs
  • Slide decks
  • Flat decks
  • Hook trucks
  • Hi-abs & heavy haulage
  • Secure & monitored storage

Call us now and talk to our friendly staff!

What makes us different

Transportation, delivery or storage - we have a fleet of vehicles and heaps of experience to offer expert, on-time assistance.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1959

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner