COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Also known as: Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing Ltd

Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, North Shore, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Vehicles

Tow Trucks

Service Options

24 Hour Service

Associations

Collision Repair Association

Items

Tow Bars, Diesel, Road Tyres, Batteries

Service Options

Quotes

Concerns

Construction Accidents, Flat Tyres, Car Accidents, Slip & Fall Accidents, Collisions, Punctures, Job Site Accidents, Robbery, Breakdowns, Building Warrant of Fitness, Accidents, Lockouts, Dead Batteries, Trucking Accidents

Equipment

Flatbed Trailers, Fifth Wheel Trailers, Fifth Wheel Hitches, Flatbed Trucks

Parts

Body Panels

Services

Salvaging, Jump Starts, Impounding, Recovery

Services

Panel Repairs, Panel Beating, Insurance Work, Rust Removal, Electrical Work, Towing, Accident Recovery, Insurance Inspection, Salvaging, Rust Repairs, Recovery, Repairs

Vehicles

Cars, Trucks

Assurances

Over 50 Years Experience, Guaranteed, Locally Operated

Concerns

Rust, Collisions, Scuffs, Accident damage, Dents

Price Information

Free Quotes

Kinds

Heavy Duty, Light Duty, Medium Duty Trucks

Courtesy Services

Transportation Provided, Courtesy Cars

Assurances

Over 40 Years Experience, Insurance Approved, Guaranteed, Certified

Trades

Mechanics

Parts

Outboard Motors, Electric Motors, Radiators

Facilities

Computerised measuring system, Paint Shop, Panel Shop

About Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Causeway Panelbeaters and Towing Ltd was established in 1959 and offer specialised towing and repair services that are fully guaranteed for quality and workmanship.

We have a fleet of tow vehicles that can come and assist you when you have an accident or breakdown.

We can transport to the place you require your vehicle to be delivered to, or provide safe secure storage.

Our services are available in North Shore and Auckland Wide 24/7:

  • Towing & recovery for all major insurance companies
  • Accidents
  • Salvage
  • Jump Starts
  • Lock outs
  • Slide decks
  • Flat decks
  • Hook trucks
  • Hi-abs & heavy haulage
  • Secure & monitored storage

Call us now and talk to our friendly staff!

What makes us different

Transportation, delivery or storage - we have a fleet of vehicles and heaps of experience to offer expert, on-time assistance.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1959

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here