Bohemian Tattoo Arts

Also known as: Bohemian Tattoo Arts Ltd.

14 Grey Street Tauranga 3110
Servicing: Bay Of Plenty

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Piercing, Tattooing

Facilities

Private Rooms, Studio

Services

Tattooing

Anatomy

Navel, Lips, Chest, Eyebrows, Nose, Cheeks, Tongue, Ears

Facilities

Studios

About Bohemian Tattoo Arts

Professional Tattoo & Body Piercing Studio specialising in custom work, based in CBD Tauranga.

Founded in 2002 by Czech born tattoo artist Pepa T. Heller. Bohemian Tattoo Arts is a collective of top tattoo and body piercing artists found in NZ.

Artists include Pepa T. Heller, Carla & the Zoom Zoom Boys, Lady Dragon Tattoo, Sam H. Forman & Julie Design.

What makes us different

A true Bohemian by birth and a soul. Pepa has been honing his tattooing skills from the late 90¿s in studios across Europe and Oceania.

He is an internationally recognised artist and an award winner from many tattoo conventions in NZ and abroad. The decision to start a studio was led by his passion to introduce new styles and improve upon standards in the area of body art.

We're also behind the brand Bohemian Tattoo Supply, a major professional equipment and consumables supplier to the tattoo industry. Always striving for the best, safest and latest products at the best prices.

As well as, the Tattoo & Art Extravaganza. An international tattoo and art expo held in Mt Maunganui. Featuring hundreds of tattoo artists, indigenous arts performances, wearable arts show and much more.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash

Year est.

2002

Parking options

Pay & Display

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner