Auckland Plumbers Group

Also known as: Auckland Plumbers Group Limited

Servicing: Auckland Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Properties

New Houses, New Construction

Trades

Plumbers

Services

Kitchen plumbing, Plumbing repairs, Repair pipe work, Bathroom renovations plumbing, Bathroom plumbing, New home plumbing, Toilet repair, Toilet cistern repairs, Laundry plumbing, Leaky tap repair, Plumbing maintenance, Hot water cylinder replacement, Toilet plumbing, Repairs, Plumbing alterations, Renovations, Tap replacement

About Auckland Plumbers Group

LOOKING FOR A LOCAL PLUMBER?
Auckland Plumbers Group can undertake all types of plumbing work. From quick fixes, such as repairing leaks and replacing tap washers, to much larger plumbing projects such as new home developments, home renovations, bathroom & kitchen refurbishments and much more¿

NO AUKLAND PLUMBING JOB IS TOO BIG, NOR TOO SMALL
Whether you have a hot water cylinder that needs replacing or just a leaky tap, Auckland Plumbers Group can offer a complete plumbing solution. We can supply and install the most energy-efficient and state-of-the-art equipment and materials available. Ask us about our solar hot water products!

Auckland Plumbers Group is an independent, privately-owned business providing honest and reliable services. Being an owner-operated, hands-on business, we don¿t have large overheads like some other companies¿ no franchise fee to pay, for example. This means we are always refining ¿best-practice¿ and can adapt quickly to gain efficiencies and offer a more responsive service for our customers.

Our reputation is built on our honest approach, our very capable tradespeople & support staff, our absolute focus on customer service, and our realistic pricing.

Book your plumbing job now with your local Auckland plumber

We¿re here & there when you need us!

TRADING HOURS
MONDAY...........7:30 - 17:00
TUESDAY...........7:30 - 17:00
WEDNESDAY.....7:30 - 17:00
THURSDAY........7:30 - 17:00
FRIDAY...............7:30 - 16:00
SATURDAY.........By appointment - no extra charges if scheduled, otherwise afterhours charges apply.
EMERGENCY.....24 hours, 7 days*

  • After hours charges apply

What makes us different

We don't believe in providing temporary fixes; we show our clients how they can achieve a complete and lasting solution to their plumbing and gasfitting worries.

Associations

Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Business Network International (BNI NZ)
Business Network International (BNI NZ)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO BOX 13532 ONEHUNGA AUCKLAND 1643

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
VISA
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Bank Cheque
MasterCard
EFTPOS

Year est.

1979

Parking options

None

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here