COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

ASAP Door Services Ltd

Also known as: ASAP 4 Doors Ltd

Servicing: Amberley Area, Ashburton Area, Cheviot Area, Christchurch, Darfield Area, Kaikoura Area, Methven Area, Rangiora Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Repairs

Price Information

Free Estimates

Products

Motor Controls, Door Hardware, Door Leaves, Door Stops, Rollers, Insect Screens, Hinges, Door Seals, Closers, Door Closers, Door Jams, Grilles, Door Openers

Doors

Security Shutters, Sectional Doors, Ace, Garage Doors, Fire Doors, Exterior Doors, Entry Doors, Ranch Sliders, Interior Doors, Hangar Doors, Roller Shutters, Security Doors

About ASAP Door Services Ltd

ASAP DOOR SERVICES are available 24/7 for all your door & door repair requirements. Whether it is a commercial and domestic requirement - no job is too big or small

We carry out repairs for all types of domestic and commercial doors including; roller doors - automatic doors - garage doors - wooden doors - bi-fold doors - aluminium doors - rapid acting doors - fire doors - overhead closer - transom closer - floor spring closer - locks & handles - shop fronts - auto gate openers - security doors - car doors

If it involves a door we can fix, repair or replace it.

Domestic Door Repairs including repairing or replacing doors as a result of break-ins. We also provide Commercial Door Sales, Servicing and Repair. 24 hr availability. We have our own Electrician, Engineer, Builder, Painter & Handyman service.

We are IQP Certified.

Contact us today.

What makes us different

Established in 2003, we are door maintenance specialists known for our exceptional services, high standard of workmanship and quality products at affordable prices. We provide our services 24/7 throughout the year. Contact us for more information.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 10387 Phillipstown CHRISTCHURCH 8145

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Debit
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2003

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here