Adaptive Cloud Solutions

Also known as: 039432300

Servicing: Whanganui Region, Canterbury Region, Bay Of Plenty, Timaru Oamaru Region, Marlborough Region, Northland, Nelson Region, Taranaki, Auckland Region, Waikato Region, Otago, Gisborne Region, Wellington Region, Wairarapa, Manawatu Region, Hawkes Bay, Southland Region, West Coast

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Products

Business Management Software

Services

Business Support

Services

Hardware Recovery

Industry

Information Technology

Price Information

Free Evaluation

Products

Software

Assurances

Microsoft Certified Professional

About Adaptive Cloud Solutions

ACS has been well established in the world of IT ever since making our debut in 1996 under the name Advanced Computer Support.

Being based in Christchurch, the Cloud services we offered played a massive part in the Canterbury earthquakes.

We were able to safeguard a number of businesses and helped them avoid losing crucial business data. We were able to offer businesses substantial recovery with minimal downtime.

Our ability to deliver quality IT solutions efficiently continued to grow, while at the same time ensuring we provide our customers with the best experience possible.

It has always been our goal to deliver a personable experience with every call and provide your business with affordable solutions, never compromising on quality.

Trust in ACS to do the best.

What makes us different

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1996

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner