Action Aerials

Also known as: ACTION AERIALS LTD

129 Elsthorpe Road RD 2 Otane 4277
Servicing: Hastings Area, Napier Area, Waipawa Area, Waipukurau Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Products and Services

Price Information

Free In-home Consultations, Free Estimates

Products

Signal Boosters, Decoders, Splitters, Satellite Dishes, Connectors

Service Options

Online Payments, Small Jobs

Services

Cabling, Installation, Signal Distribution, Freeview TV

Televisions

Wall Mounted, LCD, Digital

Kinds

TV, UHF

About Action Aerials

Action Aerials - Competitive - Rates Prompt Service - Work Guaranteed

Ray Deed - Sky Approved Technician
Will always reply to emails and phone calls ASAP
Free advice for your SKY / Freeview setup (Whatever I quote, is as close as possible to what you pay. No hidden costs or nasty surprises)
Freeview box sales and installation
Satellite & TV Aerials (Digital & High Definition Ready)
TV, Freeview, & Hard Drive DVD tuning & Video Tuning
TV mounting
Pick & delivery from outlet shops, if required.
HDMI
Pre-wiring new houses for SKY & Freeview, the correct way!
Remote senders to change SKY channels in other rooms
* SKY Splitters to other rooms

Areas Serviced: Central Hawkes Bay (Tikokino, Porongahau, Blackhead Beach, Otane, Pourere, Takapau), Hastings, Havelock North, Waimarama, and Napier.

What makes us different

Founded in 2005, we have been providing television aerial services across the Central Hawkes Bay, Hastings, and Napier area.

Don't be afraid to call for FREE ADVICE and QUOTES regarding your Freeview / SKY requirements.
Your Phone calls and emails are important to me. I will respond very promptly.
Low overheads mean competitive rates.

The quality of our services and our dedication to customer satisfaction sets us apart from other providers. Contact us today for more information.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2005

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner