COVID-19 Update

We’re here to help your business through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of resources to help your business. Find out how we can assist if you’re a business experiencing financial hardship as a result of Covid-19 here.

AA Auto Centre

Also known as: Auckland Express Service Centre Ltd

Servicing: Auckland City, Manukau City, North Shore, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Trades

Automotive Mechanics

Associations

New Zealand Automobile Association

Services

Scheduled Maintenance, Lube Service, Oil Changes, Fluid Checks, Repairs, Fleet Services, Maintenance, Alignments, Tyre Rotation, Tyre Balancing, Vehicle Diagnostics, Safety Checks, Diagnostics, Balancing, Tyre Changes, Overhauls, Tune-ups, In-house Diagnostics

Vehicle Features

Power Steering, 4WD, 6 Cylinder, Manual, 4 Cylinder, Automatic

Concerns

No Starts, Emissions, Accidents, Check Engine Light, Breakdowns

Vehicles

4WD, Trucks, Vans, Cars

Assurances

WOF

About AA Auto Centre

With 10 AA Auto Centre locations across Auckland, it has never been easier to look after your car. We service and repair all makes and models, and we even give you a 12 month or 20,000 km warranty on new parts and workmanship.

For servicing, WOF's and all ranges of vehicle problems, if you're looking for quality vehicle maintenance, come see our team for value and service you can trust, we'll give you the best advice possible.

You're welcome to call any of our sites directly on their numbers below, or call free on 0800 456 654 today to book your vehicle at an AA Auto Service & Repair Centre near you. We'll take care of you.

77 Greenmount Dve East Tamaki 272 7139
5 Dora St Henderson 836 4725
388 New North Rd Kingsland 815 9907
20 Lakewood Court Manukau 263 7065
114 Lunn Ave Mt Wellington 527 7115
15 Crowhurst St Newmarket 520 0228
3031 Great North Rd NewLynn 827 0696
1 Jellicoe Rd Panmure 570 7163
65 St Lukes Rd St Lukes 815 0616
1 Croftfield Lane Wairau Park 443 1759

Ask us about payment options. We take Farmers Cards, Amex, Diners and Q cards.

What makes us different

Founded in 1903, we now have a renowned name in the Automotive industry for providing the best service and repair options and the same quality and pricing across all our workshops.

Associations

Motor Trade Association (Inc)
Motor Trade Association (Inc)

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

Diner's Club
EFTPOS
Cash
Farmers Card
American Express
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1903

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here