Sumner Window Cleaning

Also known as: Sumner Window Cleaning Limited

35 Clark Street Sumner Christchurch 8081

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Places

Exterior

Services

Window Washing, To Customer Requirements, Maintenance, Residential Cleaning, Window Cleaning, Commercial Cleaning, Pressure Cleaning, One Off Items

Properties

Hotels, Home Offices, Resorts, Businesses, Motels, Retail Stores, Residential Homes, Mansions, Buildings, Schools, Shopping Malls, Shops, Houses, Apartment Buildings, Factories, Offices, Restaurants, Farm Buildings

About Sumner Window Cleaning

Be Proud Of Your Windows Again!

Sumner Window Cleaning offers domestic and commercial window cleaning services across the Christchurch region. Our friendly, reliable and local window cleaning professionals have more than 10 years industry experience each.

Make us your first choice for:

  • Commercial Window Cleaning
  • Residential Window Cleaning
  • Post Build Cleans
  • Exterior Building Cleans (AWash Down)
  • Difficult Access and Pure Water

Contact Jonny today for all your residential and commercial window cleaning requirements.

What makes us different

  • We are the first and so far only company in NZ to have the capacity to reach up to 70ft of elevation from the ground.
  • We use the longest carbon fibre window cleaning pole in the country.
  • We are fully insured with comprehensive public liability insurance.

Associations

Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2016

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here