Also known as: Waikanae Mowers Limited

Servicing: Porirua, Paraparaumu, Kapiti, Raumati Beach, Raumati South, Paraparaumu Beach, Waikanae

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Products

Chain Saws, Pruners, Saws, Blowers, Lawn Mowers, Edgers, Hedge Trimmers, Brushcutters, Trimmers

Features

All-weather

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial, Agricultural, Domestic

Places

Lawns, Gardens

Equipment

Chippers, Water Blasters

Assurances

Warranties, Locally Owned & Operated

Brands

LawnMaster, Echo, Masport, MTD

Services

Repairs, Maintenance

About STIHL SHOP Kapiti

STIHL SHOP Kapiti is a family business, established since 1994 with well over 20 years experience.

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, we provide a repair service for all types of contractors, local and national government departments, golf clubs, retirement villages, bowling clubs, home gardeners and anyone with a small engine. All our technicians are qualified so you can be confident that the job will be completed to the highest standard.

We sell:

  • New & Used Outdoor Power Equipment
  • Waterblasters
  • Generators
  • Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • and more

Our prices are competitive; we do a pre-delivery check with advice on starting, safety tips and the correct fuel and oil for your machine. We also provide a free five hour service and a solid warranty on all our new stock, and we have finance options available.

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, we only stock reputable brands, including:

  • STIHL
  • Echo
  • Shindaiwa
  • MTD
  • LawnMaster
  • Masport
  • Stiga

We have free product demonstrations, a free local pick-up and delivery service and a mobile repair service.

For more information, call and speak to our friendly team of professionals today or visit our website for more information!

What makes us different

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, you'll find a team of friendly, qualified Small Engine Specialists who will help you select the right machine for YOUR needs and, if you need it, they will train you to use it as well!

STIHL SHOP Kapiti:
Family Owned and Operated since 1994
Keeping their customers' needs in mind.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

10 Te Roto Drive Paraparaumu Kapiti Coast

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
EFTPOS
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1994

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here