Also known as: Trevor Pierce Motorcycles Ltd

156 Ferry Road Waltham Christchurch 8011

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Products

Helmets, Gloves, Clothing, Safety Clothing, Boots

Parts

Tyres

Assurances

Genuine Parts, Family Owned & Operated

Motorcycles

Dirt Bikes, Scooters, Farmbikes, Road Bikes, Sport Bikes, Cruisers

Service Options

Pick-ups

Vehicles

ATVs, Yamaha

Services

Repairs, All Makes and Models, Maintenance

About Trevor Pierce Motorcycles Ltd T/A Trevor Pierce Yamaha

Canterbury's motorcycle destination store

There are places that sell and service motorcycles and then there's Trevor Pierce Yamaha, passionate about all things motorcycle.

We are a family owned and operated Christchurch based business headed up by husband and wife team Rachel and Trevor Pierce.

We're a close-knit team and have built up a first class reputation for outstanding customer service.

Our mission every day is to serve our customers to the very best of our ability.

Visit us online, our Facebook page, or at 156 Ferry Road, Waltham.

What makes us different

Trevor Pierce (Motorcycles) traded for 25 years before taking on the Yamaha name in 2009. One of the most telling features about Trevor Pierce Yamaha, and one that endears enthusiasts, is the fact that every member of the team owns and rides a bike. This means quite simply that whoever you talk to they understand exactly where you are coming from. Now you don't get that anywhere else, do you?

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Personal Cheques
MasterCard
VISA
Financing Available
EFTPOS
Cash

Year est.

1991

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here