Also known as: Te Manawa Family Services Charitable Trust

Servicing: Palmerston North Area, Feilding, Palmerston North, Manawatu Region, Feilding Area

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Serving

Children, Individuals, Families, Couples

Concerns

Abuse, Sexual Abuse, Grief, Disorders, Depression, Stress, Violence, Domestic Violence, Relationships, Addictions, Self-esteem, Rape, Anger

About Te Manawa Family Services

Te Manawa Family Services - A space for the heart.

We work with individuals and families to develop the skills and understanding their need for a safe and healthy family life - whether living together or apart. Te Manawa was established with the encouragement and support of the local Women's Refuges, Police, Safer Manawatu and the National Network for stopping violence services (NNSVS) as a provider of domestic violence programmes and services in Feilding.

Te Manawa Family Services provides anger management, stopping violence, parenting, and other associated family support and education programmes and services. We have different programmes and services to support and help anyone who needs it.

Some of the programmes are:

  • Men living free from violence
  • Women living free from violence
  • Youth and Parenting programme
  • Family & Whanau support service
  • Individual programmes for adults

Each programme is personal, practical, interactive that supports from raised awareness through to applying the learning to make life changes.

To find out more about us and other services, please give us a call today.

What makes us different

The objective of Te Manawa Family Services is "to end violence and to promote non-violence and equality within New Zealand". We have been in operation in Feilding since the year 2000.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here