R & H Engineering

Also known as: R&H General Engineers Limited

83C Boundary Road Papakura Auckland 2110
Servicing: Auckland Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Kinds

Structural, Transportation, Mechanical, Hydraulic, Architectural

Facilities

Machine Shop

Items

Guard Rails, Gates, Trucks

Price Information

Maintenance Contracts

Equipment

Lathes, Commercial Trailers, Trailers, Steel Trailers, Vehicle Trailers

Concerns

Job Site Safety

Service Options

Service Calls, On-site Service

Materials

Steel, Stainless Steel, Sheetmetal

Services

Fabrication, Repairs, Maintenance, Renovations, Customising, Design, Machining, Construction, Installation, Piping, Manufacturing, Welding, Precision Testing, Metalwork, Overhauls, Draughting

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial

Assurances

Owner Operated

Properties

Plants

About R & H Engineering

Solving unique problems with custom engineering solutions
Were a custom engineering solutions provider. Every job is different because each of our clients needs a solution to their own unique problem.
Our company meets these challenges for our clients with a mix of knowledge, experience & flexibility.
We've provided engineering solutions to some of New Zealand's biggest household names.
But that doesn't mean we don''t work for small companies, we do!
We are highly knowledgeable and experienced in creating custom engineering solutions through our professional manufacturing services.
Our expertise covers a range of varied engineering services we can provide to your business right now.

Satech safety
Steel supplied and cut to length
Precision Machining
Sheetmetal
On site installation and servicing
Aluminium fabrication and welding
Stainless fabrication and welding
Steel Fabrication and welding (NZS4711)
Standards (light to heavy).
Full consultant design and manufacture
Vacuum loading equipment
Turf renovation equipment
Hydraulic and pneumatic system design
Full truck building, full trailer manufacturing

We also offer ISO accredited Satech safety perimeter guarding.

For all your general engineering needs, contact the trusted team at R & H Engineering today or visit their website for more information.

What makes us different

Since 1980, R & H Engineering. are general engineers with substantial capacity and the ability to design and produce engineering projects on time and budget.
We are experts in designing, building and installing projects, our team has extensive product knowledge and gives excellent product support.
For Excellence in Engineering, look no further than R & H Engineering.
We have built up a strong reputation with our clientele for offering the highest standard and most cost effective engineering solutions.
Our team has extensive product knowledge and gives excellent product support.
We are experts in designing, building and installing projects while ensuring our clients receive a hassle free and productive experience.
R&H has to one of a few engineering companies in NZ that can solve machine guarding issues in the form of perimeter guarding. We provide the guarding with installation, (unless you want to install yourself). Should you not be sure if you require guarding, we're happy to visit and give you some advice and give you a quote according to your needs. Any other questions while we're there, ask away!

Our services are available 7 days a week if required.

Associations

Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ

Awards and Achievements

PreQual 5* Member

ISO 2008 Accredited.

Prequal 5* member

Mailing address

PO Box 204122 Highbrook Auckland 2161

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1980

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

JULIE LIGHT

Julie is Director of R and H. Coming from real estate, she has taken the role of marketing/ promotion. H and R and Health and Safety has become her focus, together with Satech Guarding promotion.

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner