Rangitaiki Homekills & Butchery

Also known as: Rangitaiki Homekills and Butchery

9 College Rd Edgecumbe 3120
Servicing: Bay Of Plenty

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Features

Homemade, Free Range

Products

Steak, Steak, Specialty Meats, Meat, Sausage, Spare Ribs, Game, Chops, Ribs, Salami, Pork Chops, Mutton

Services

Custom Killing, Packaging, Slaughtering, Butchering, Processing, Mobile Slaughtering, Farmkill, Butchering, Mobile Slaughtering

Service Options

Phone Orders

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Meat&Game

Venison, Bacon, Pork, Beef, Ham, Lamb

About Rangitaiki Homekills & Butchery

Specialising in : Sausages / Salami / Bacon & All Small Goods

Rangitaiki Home Kills is a professional homekill butchery service which offer services on your farm using our mobile homekill vehicle or within our purpose built butchery in Edgecumbe.

We kill cows, sheep, deer and pigs either at your farm or at our butchery.

We cater for all your homekill requirements and specialise in small goods and wild game.

When freshness and quality count. Contact Rangitaiki Home Kill today!

What makes us different

We are a family owned business. We use traditional family recipes and we always follow through with every service. Whether you want meat and game processed into steaks, bacon, ham, biersticks and kielbasa (from all meats), salami or different types of sausages (many flavours; garlic, Old English crumbed,gluten or allergy free, etc) we can do it!

Give us a call today in the Bay of Plenty to find out more.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner