The Parnell Hotel & Conference Centre

Also known as: The Parnell Hotel & Conference Centre Limited

20 Gladstone Road Parnell Auckland 1052
Servicing: Auckland Region

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Activities

Sports, Concerts, Shows, Tennis

Bedrooms

2 Bedroom

Vehicles

Buses, Cars

Properties

Studios

Facilities

Conference Centres, Kitchens, Conference Rooms, Kitchens, Bar, Laundry Facilities, Cafes, Business Centre, Function Rooms, Ballroom, Conference Rooms, Banquet Room

Serving

Groups, Students, Teams, Families, Couples

Amenities

Internet Access, Coffee, Bars

Services

Food Service, Event Planning, Event Hosting, Audio Visual Services, Accommodation, Hotels, Catering, Convention Services

Service Options

Visit Us Online, Online Information, Online Booking

Cities

Auckland

Assurances

Licensed

Events

Annual General Meetings, Conferences, Corporate Events, Meetings

Nearby

Brasseries, Universities, Downtown, Hospitals, Museums, Banks, City Centre, Shopping, Downtown, Harbour, Auckland

About The Parnell Hotel & Conference Centre

Auckland's The Parnell Hotel & Conference Centre has 101 air conditioned accommodation rooms and 8 purpose built conference rooms, situated on 3.5 acres in the exclusive inner city suburb of beautiful Parnell, Auckland. Most hotel rooms and serviced apartments have expansive views of Auckland city and harbour.

What makes us different

The Parnell Hotel & Conference Centre is unique in the hospitality industry as a registered charity who gives back to a variety of causes. Registered under the Charities Act 2005. Registration number is CC33047

Associations

Qualmark
Qualmark

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
American Express
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1964

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner