Look Sharp Store

Also known as: Look Sharp Discount Store Limited

4 Botha Road Penrose Auckland 1061
Servicing: Albany, Mount Wellington, Massey, Onehunga, Half Moon Bay, Newmarket, Auckland City

Opening hours

Products and Services

Events

Birthdays, Hens Parties, Christmas Parties, Baby Showers, 21st Birthdays, Balls, Halloween, Costume Parties, Holiday Functions, Theme Parties

Products

Party Games, Glow Sticks, Helium Balloons, Gift Boxes, Balloons, Costumes, Partyware, Party Favours

Offers

Vendor Discounts

About Look Sharp Store

Online Shopping, Arts & Crafts, Candle & Scent, Canvas, Culture Mix Design, Umbrellas, Fabric & Materials, Frangipani, Gifts & Giving, Home & Living, Licensed for Kids, National Flags, Novelty Gifts, Party Supplies, Fancy Glasses, Toys, Wedding Ideas, Calendar Christmas.

Look Sharp Store (previously Look Sharp Discount Store) was born in January 2008 by Directors who share 30 years of combined experiences in variety retail and wholesale fields.

After 10 years of successful growth and continuous popularity of their variety bargain stores in Auckland, they felt obliged to make it more accessible and widely open in order to give people chances to enjoy the value they strive to create.

And there began the new online bargain department store, looksharpstore.co.nz.

We have nearly 3000 different products, including houseware, party supplies, giftware, stationery, licensed novelty, electronics, NZ souvenirs, fashion accessories, fabrics, hardware and a lot more.

Apart from these regular lines, we always have affordable quality new items coming into our warehouse sourced internationally and locally.

We offer you great deals that other discount shops cannot match to compete, by stocking surplus brand items with our long established sourcing network.

In today's tough economy, we understand it's getting harder to find what you want at prices you are willing or used to pay for. One thing we can assure you is that we will always maximise the value on your spending.

Although the Look Sharp Store is purely an online retailer operating from our warehouse and office, we are now backed up by 9 retail stores (8 locations in Auckland and now 1 in Hamilton).

This means that most of our products are also on shop displays, so you can feel and touch the products for a more conscious and enjoyable shopping experience.

Check our Store Locator on our website for your local branch's opening times!

What makes us different

At Look Sharp, we are all about fun! Browse our many different kinds of party favours and costumes for children and adults.
At our affordable prices, we believe we are the number one stop shop for all things party and costumes!

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 13962 Onehunga Auckland 1643

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
VISA
EFTPOS
MasterCard

Year est.

2008

Parking options

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here