Houghtons Plumbing Heating & Gas Ltd

Also known as: Houghton's Plumbing, Heating & Gas Ltd

164 Princes Street Hawera 4610
Servicing: Eltham Area, Hawera Area, Manaia Area, New Plymouth Area, Opunake Area, Patea Area, Stratford Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Products and Services

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Master Plumber License, Licensed, Registered

Products

Hot Water Heaters, Gas Heaters, Gas Stoves, Heating Systems

Services

Maintenance, Installation, Heating, Gasfitting, Repairs, Servicing

Properties

Houses, Offices, Farms, New Construction, New Houses

Concerns

Leaks, Drainage, Blocked Drains, Backflow

Facilities

Showroom

Source

Natural Gas

Markets Served

Commercial

Parts

Fittings

Products

Tapware, Shower Enclosures, Vanities, Toilets, Mixers, Basins, Bathtubs, Bidets, Faucets, Cabinets, Showers, Shower Doors

Brands

Rinnai

Markets Served

Industrial, Residential, Commercial

Source

LPG, Natural Gas

Items

Hot Water Heaters, Toilets, Dishwashers, Gas Stoves, Gas Heaters, Showers, Wood Stoves

Trades

Gasfitters

Services

Plumbing

Markets Served

Residential

Source

Natural Gas, LPG

Style

Contemporary

Markets Served

Residential

Trades

Gasfitters, Plumbers

Properties

Housing

Assurances

Registered

Source

Natural Gas, Wood

Services

Installation, Plumbing

Concerns

Leaks

Items

Hot Water Heaters, Hot Water Cylinders, Gas Fireplaces, Appliances, Gas Heaters

Products

Accessories, Tools, Hearths, Wood Burners

Services

Maintenance, Installation, Gasfitting, Repairs, Plumbing

Services

Maintenance, Installation, Gasfitting, Heating, Renovations, Drain unblocking, Drainlaying, Repairs, Drain Cleaning

Kinds

Free Standing, Wood Burners, Indoor

About Houghtons Plumbing Heating & Gas Ltd

At Houghton's Plumbing, Heating and Gas Ltd, we pride ourselves on being a locally owned company having built a reputation on excellent workmanship, and customer satisfaction.

Having a showroom and qualified technicians allows us to provide our customers with a complete sales and installation service.

This includes supply, installation, service and repairs of:

  • Gas appliance
  • Gas central heating
  • Wood fires and wetback systems
  • Water piping, leak detection
  • Hot water cylinders and continuous flow hot water units
  • Zip, Lazer and on Tap water boilers
  • Septic tank systems including maintenance
  • Spouting, Downpiping, Stormwater
  • Drain clearing, repair, location and drain camera investigation

Our team includes a select group of highly trained, qualified and certified, experienced licensed tradespeople, and some very promising apprentices.

We are product suppliers of all top brands and service agents for Rinnai, Rheem, Parmco, Zenith and Parex.

For more information, please visit our website or call us today.

What makes us different

Quality Assured Master Plumbers, Gasfitters and Drainlayers

Guaranteed workmanship - Members of the Master Plumbers Assn

Experienced, qualified, licensed tradespeople

Serving our community for over 27 years from our Princes St premises

Supporters and Sponsors of our community groups, schools and clubs

Associations

NZ Retailers Association
NZ Retailers Association
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ

Awards and Achievements

Master Plumbers Apprentice of the Year 2015, Bizlink Apprentice of the Year 2014, Bizlink Customer Service Award 2013

Mailing address

PO Box 696 Hawera 4640

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard
Q Card

Year est.

1989

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

92-367-878

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner