Holdin Heaven - Holden Parts

Also known as: Holdin Heaven 2007 LTD

85 Hurlstone Drive Waiwhakaiho New Plymouth

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Assurances

Guaranteed

Service Areas

Nationwide

Parts

Windscreens, Body Panels, Brakes, Doors, Engines

Service Options

Pick-ups, Delivery, Drop Offs

Systems

Suspensions, Manual Transmissions, Automatic Transmissions, Electrical Systems

Services

Lube Service, Oil Changes, Repairs, Maintenance, Tune-ups

Makes

Suzuki

About Holdin Heaven - Holden Parts

We specialize in quality parts for Holden, Suzuki & Nissan.
Second-hand and New. We also offer full mechanical repairs on
ANY MAKE AND MODEL with our qualified mechanic.
Holdin Heaven New Plymouth Automotive & Dismantlers offer:
Car Wreckers and Auto Dismantlers for HOLDEN , SUZUKI & NISSAN Car Parts.
New and Used
Nationwide service and delivery available
All your Servicing requirements
Fully qualified mechanic available for all mechanical repairs .
Available to work on ANY make and model at competitive rates.
We are a NZTA Approved WOF Agent, within minutes from New Plymouth central
Mobile service available if necessary*
Free pick up and drop off service available * New Plymouth only
Diagnostic Work/scanning
We Buy Holden , Nissan & Suzuki (sometimes other makes and models )
Parts fitting service
We have a great online shop on trade me always being updated. With lots of rare gems
Capricorn Supplier
We also buy cars!!! Holden projects and cars for wrecking Holden , Suzuki & Nissan some other makes and models too.
We have an extensive range of both new and used HOLDEN , SUZUKI & NISSAN Car Parts

Stocking parts such as:
engines and engine components
transmissions
electronics
body panels
suspension
brakes
doors
windscreens and more
If we do not have your part in stock we will try and source this for you at no extra cost.

90 Day Parts Guarantee *conditions apply

We have been in business for over 25 years and have built up a large product database.

WINZ Approved
Genoapay Approved (instore)
Q-Card Approved
Free Quotes available

WOF Prices:
(subject to change without notice)
Competitive WOF prices

Cars $50.00 inc GST
Motorcycles $42.00 inc GST
Trailers $35.00 inc GST

Holdin Heaven - Mechanical Repairs can also assist you with:
Tune-Ups
Oil & Lube
Warrant Repairs
Brakes & Suspension
Diagnostic Work/Scanning
Engine Fitting
Transmission Fitting
Engine Conversions
Light Fabrication
Trailers - custom built
Our team have the expertise and the experience to help you in every way. But most importantly, we also have the customer service skills to make you feel right at home.

find us on face book here :
@holdinheaven2007ltd
@holdinheavenmechanical

Our website here :
www.holdenheaven.co.nz

feel free to give us a call , send us a msg , flick us an email or pop in store to chat are your parts and automotive needs today :)

email- holden.heaven@xtra.co.nz
Payment OptionsPremium Only

Direct Debit
Cash
EFTPOS
VISA
Financing Available
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Q Card
Bank Transfer

What makes us different

Operating for over 25 years, we are car wreckers and auto dismantlers of Holden, Suzuki & Nissan car parts.
We have a range of new and used parts and if not in stock we will source this for you at no extra cost. We offer a nationwide service.
Call now for your Holden ,Suzuki & Nissan part.
We have a fully qualified Mechanic to carry out most repairs On all makes and models no job to big or to small. We do diagnostic work and carry out WOFs and Wof repairs

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 3368 Fitzroy New Plymouth 4310

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1997

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner