Also known as: Dunedin Monumental Masons Ltd

Servicing: Milton, Alexandra, Palmerston, Roxburgh, Clyde, Ranfurly, Queenstown

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Materials

Decorative Stone

Items

Memorials

Services

Lettering, Design, Restoration, Renovations, Custom Work, Consulting, Inscriptions, Resealing, Custom Designing, Installation, Repairs, Stonework, Customising, Waterproofing, Made to Order

Service Options

Visit Us Online, Consultations

About Dunedin Monumental Masons Ltd

At Dunedin Monumental Masons we can help in creating permanent lasting tributes. We specialise in creating memorials and restoration work.

Headstones also known as grave stones, tombstones, grave markers, monuments or memorials are manufactured in-house by Dunedin Monumental Masons whose services extend beyond traditional headstones to custom making personalised, one-off memorials.

We offer a full range of traditional and custom shaped headstones made out of Granite stone.

Our design team work with you to create a monument that does justice to your vision. Traditional or contemporary the choice is yours!

Dunedin Monumental Masons is Dunedin's only registered member of the NZ Master Monumental Masons Association. Membership ensures an established quality criteria and consumer protection. Monuments are crafted from a solid stone block and shaped using traditional and modern methods.

For more information on stone types, shapes and lettering options please visit our website or call us directly.

What makes us different

With a rich history dating back to we take great pride in creating lasting tributes through our headstones. We provide custom designed and personalized memorials from high quality granite.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

Parking options

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here