Collins Auto Electrical & Air Conditioning

Also known as: J Land Corporation Limited

Servicing: Frankton, Claudelands, Dinsdale, Hamilton, Rototuna, Te Rapa, Flagstaff

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Concerns

Check Engine Light, Electrical Failures

Services

Smart Wiring, Installation, Wiring, Computer Scanning, Diagnostics

Systems

ABS, Lighting Systems, Electrical Systems, Starting Systems, Sound Systems

Assurances

Warranties

Trades

Electricians

Parts

Electric Windows

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Vehicles

Race Cars, 4WD, Car Trailers

About Collins Auto Electrical & Air Conditioning

At Collins Auto Electrical & Air Conditioning, our qualified and experienced technicians specialise in the auto electrical trade with a solid focus on customer satisfaction and service.

Our services and areas of specialty include:

  • ABS
  • Air Bags
  • Air Conditioning
  • Alarms
  • Altenators
  • Automotive & Commercial Work
  • Auto Electrical
  • Batteries
  • Breakdowns
  • Car Stereos
  • Central Locking
  • Computer Scanning
  • Diagnostics
  • Electrical Failures
  • Electrical Systems
  • Engine Light Checks
  • Handsfree BluetoothInstallation
  • Lighting Systems
  • On-site Repairs
  • Park Aid Cameras
  • Remote Locking
  • Reverse Cameras
  • Sound Systems
  • Starter Motors
  • Wiring

We strive to diagnose the exact fault the first time by testing your vehicle with our up to date diagnostic equipment and not just guessing what the fault might be!

Once the fault is found the customer is always advised on the best course of action to repair the vehicle and also on the cost of the repairs before we go ahead.

We are a well established repair specialist and solve any auto electrical problems on and vehicle in our convenient Anglesea Street workshop

So if your vehicle has a problem, no matter how big or small, call our friendly team now for some FREE advice on what to do next.

Visit our workshop at:
413 - 415 Anglesea Street
Hamilton

LIKE US on Facebook for latest news and specials!

All of our work is guaranteed and as MTA members you can be assured of the right fix at the right price.

What makes us different

Locally owned and operated by Jason Land, he and his team at Collins Auto Electrical & Air Conditioning pride themselves on professionalism and customer service.

We also strive to diagnose the exact fault the first time by testing your vehicle with our up to date diagnostic equipment and not just guessing what the fault might be.

Associations

Motor Trade Association (Inc)
Motor Trade Association (Inc)

Awards and Achievements

2015 Specialty Award Winner - Hamilton Central Business Association

Mailing address

Po Box 9293 Waikato Mail Centre Hamilton 3240

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
EFTPOS
Personal Cheques
MasterCard
Bank Cheque
VISA
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1980

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

106-958-831

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here