Beauty Rituals

Also known as: Amy Dawson T/A Beauty Rituals

144A Kennedy Road Marewa Napier 4110
Servicing: Napier Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
open
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Benefits

Relaxation

Trades

Make-up Artists

Treatments

Electrolysis, Skin Tightening, Skin Analysis, Skin Tag

Anatomy

Eyes, Face, Feet, Skin, Nails, Eyelashes, Hands

Products

Jane Iredale, Environ, Gel Nails

Services

Wedding Makeup, Facials, Jane Iredale, Eyelash Tinting, Brazilian Waxing, Skin Care, Eyelash Perming, Waxing, Manicures, Spray Tanning, Nail Art, Hair Removal, Pedicures, Beauty Care

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Registered

About Beauty Rituals

Beauty Rituals - Your Beauty is our Business! Our qualified and well experienced staff can offer you the best service customized to your needs.

Introducing Plamere! The latest advanced treatment, a fibroblast plasma system for non-surgical skin tightening and wrinkle reduction.

Stockists of Environ, Jane Iredale. Skinnies, Bondi Sands, Jessica Nails, Revitalash and Baby Foot

We specialize in a wide range of treatments and services including:

  • Facials
  • Spray Tanning
  • Eyebrow and Eyelash treatment
  • Electrolysis
  • Waxing and Tinting
  • Make up
  • Manicure and Pedicure's
  • Gel Nails
  • Plamere Plasma Fibroblast
  • Acne Skin Treatments
  • Skin Tag Removal
  • Eyelash Perming / Lash Lift
  • Massage

We now offer Genoapay for purchases and treatments over $80

Our staff can assist you in selecting the perfect, imaginative treatment package as a gift.

For more information and for queries, give us a call or text today.

What makes us different

Our qualified and well experienced staff at Beauty Rituals can offer you the best beauty service customized to your needs.
We are the longest established Beauty Clinic in Napier, with a long standing good reputation.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Cash
American Express
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1982

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

58-059-919

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner