COVID-19 Update

We’re working hard to find the best ways to help you and your customers through these uncertain times. Check out our dedicated Covid-19 page here full of marketing and business tips and resources. If you need urgent assistance contact our team on 0800 803 803.

White Refrigeration 1988 Ltd

Also known as: White Refrigeration 1988 Limited

17 Westmoreland Street Grey Lynn Auckland 1021
Servicing: Auckland City, Hibiscus Coast, Manukau City, North Shore, Papakura Area, Wellsford Area, West Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Assurances

Family Owned & Operated

Payment Options

Cheques

Items

Bottle Coolers

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential, Industrial, Marine

Price Information

Maintenance Contracts

Parts

Heat Pumps, Cooling Systems

Assurances

Over 5 Years Experience, Locally Owned & Operated, Manufacturers Warranties

Service Options

Consultations, Service Calls

Markets Served

Commercial, Industrial

Places

Cool Rooms

Parts

Handles, Fan Motors, Pressure Switches, Filters

Products

Freezers, Walk-in Coolers, Bottle Coolers, Fridges, Refrigerated Displays

Properties

Mitsubishi

Service Options

Mobile Service, Consultations

Brands

Skope

Services

Testing, Design, Replacement, Maintenance, Custom Designing, Reconditioning, Installation

Services

Design, Replacement, Manufacturing, Custom Designing, Preventative Maintenance, Repairs, Installation

Properties

Mitsubishi

About White Refrigeration 1988 Ltd

Service, Design & Manufacture of refrigeration equipment. Supply and installation of wine cellars, Cool rooms, freezer rooms and under bench bottle cabinets, office heat pumps and Hoshizaki ice machines.

What makes us different

We have your commercial refrigeration solution:

  • Chillers - custom built walk-in
  • Freezers - custom built walk-in
  • Water chillers
  • Process chillers
  • Custom bar cabinets
  • Wine cellars
  • Preparation/process area temperature control

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 78051 Grey Lynn Auckland 1245

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Debit
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1960

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here