Also known as: Wally Smith Killing & Processing Ltd

Servicing: Otorohanga, Tokoroa, Raglan, Putaruru, Waikato Region, Te Kauwhata, Morrinsville

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Products

Meat, Sausage, T-bone, Ribs

Meat&Game

Beef, Pork, Ham

Services

Custom Killing, Slaughtering, Processing, Farmkill, Packaging, Cutting, Butchering, Wrapping, Mobile Slaughtering

About Wally Smith Killing & Processing Ltd

The experienced team from Wally Smith Killing & Processing Ltd offer professional homekill and processing services.

Our services are available on your farm or at our purpose built butchery.

We maintain the highest hygiene levels at the butchery; you will find that there is no smell in the facility.

Meat is cut and packed according to your choice and requirement.

Our methods are designed to be quick and efficient.

Call in, or come down to our base, and we'll give you a guided tour.

What makes us different

Our electrical stimulation methods ensure that the animal is relaxed when it is killed, and that's how the meat remains tender.
We can take your beast in our purpose built vehicle will to our Hamilton base where our skilled and experienced butchers will prepare your meat.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
EFTPOS

Year est.

1971

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here