Also known as: Toll Carriers Ltd

Servicing: Whangarei, Kerikeri, Kaitaia, Dargaville, Kaikohe

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Facilities

Merchandise Warehouses, Containers, Warehouses

Duration

Long Term, Temporary, Short Term

Markets Served

Residential, Industrial, Commercial

Service Options

Online Services, Pick-ups, Visit Us Online, Quotes

Features

Secured, Secured Access

Services

Relocations, Relocating, Trucking, Transportation, Distribution, Warehousing

Service Areas

International, Nationwide, Community, Local, Regional

Vehicles

Trucks

About Toll Freight Forwarding

Today, Toll United is one of New Zealand's largest most successful transport companies servicing the Northland Region and Nationwide, with branches in Auckland, Whangarei, Kaikohe, Kerikeri, Kaitaia, Dargaville and Waipu.
The company has a policy of broadening its activities within the transport field and this has resulted in diversification into such areas as customs agency.
In addition to these activities the company provides a warehousing and distribution operation.
From the warehouse, large national manufacturers keen to maintain a fast delivery service to their Northland and Nationwide customers, rely on Toll United to warehouse and distribute their stock.
The company has a policy of broadening its activities within the transport field and this has resulted in diversification into such areas as customs agency.
In addition to these activities the company provides a warehousing and distribution operation.
From the warehouse, large national manufacturers keen to maintain a fast delivery service to their Northland and Nationwide customers, rely on Toll United to warehouse and distribute their stock.
It is the policy of Toll United that quality management systems are in place in all areas of the business.

What makes us different

We have been in business for over 125 years, where we have established strong and lasting relationships with various industries. Our main services include; Furniture Removal & Packers, Transport Operators, Cranes and Hoists, Shipping Companies and Agents, and Storage Services. We also manage:

  • Document, parcel, and courier services
  • Freight services
  • Warehouse Logistics
  • Aviation, maritime and fleet services
  • Remote and resource logistics
  • Business support
  • Consultancy and project services

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO BOX 286 Whangarei 0140

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
EFTPOS
Personal Cheques

Year est.

2013

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here