STIHL SHOP Kapiti

Also known as: Waikanae Mowers Limited

10 Te Roto Drive Paraparaumu
Servicing: Kapiti, Porirua City

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Repairs, Maintenance, Preventative Maintenance, Sharpening

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Warranties

Equipment

Water Blasters, Chippers

Concerns

Breakdowns

Brands

LawnMaster, MTD, Masport, Echo

Products

Blowers, Mulchers, Diesel Engines, Hedge Trimmers, Water Blasters, Chain Saws, Sprayers, Brushcutters, Concrete Saws, Grass Trimmers

Products

Pruners, Blowers, Lawn Mowers, Hedge Trimmers, Saws, Chain Saws, Brushcutters, Trimmers, Edgers

Features

Front-mounted, Ergonomic, Self-propelled

Markets Served

Agricultural, Residential, Commercial

Markets Served

Agricultural, Residential, Domestic, Commercial

Features

All-weather

Services

Repairs, Maintenance

Brands

MTD, Honda, Stihl, Masport, Echo

Kinds

Push, Riding, Motorised, Rotary

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Warranties, Manufacturers Warranties

Places

Lawns, Gardens

About STIHL SHOP Kapiti

STIHL SHOP Kapiti is a family business, established since 1994 with well over 20 years experience.

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, we provide a repair service for all types of contractors, local and national government departments, golf clubs, retirement villages, bowling clubs, home gardeners and anyone with a small engine. All our technicians are qualified so you can be confident that the job will be completed to the highest standard.

We sell:

  • New & Used Outdoor Power Equipment
  • Waterblasters
  • Generators
  • Industrial Vacuum Cleaners
  • and more

Our prices are competitive; we do a pre-delivery check with advice on starting, safety tips and the correct fuel and oil for your machine. We also provide a free five hour service and a solid warranty on all our new stock, and we have finance options available.

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, we only stock reputable brands, including:

  • STIHL
  • Echo
  • Shindaiwa
  • MTD
  • LawnMaster
  • Masport
  • Stiga

We have free product demonstrations, a free local pick-up and delivery service and a mobile repair service.

For more information, call and speak to our friendly team of professionals today or visit our website for more information!

What makes us different

At STIHL SHOP Kapiti, you'll find a team of friendly, qualified Small Engine Specialists who will help you select the right machine for YOUR needs and, if you need it, they will train you to use it as well!

STIHL SHOP Kapiti:
Family Owned and Operated since 1994
Keeping their customers' needs in mind.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

MasterCard
EFTPOS
Cash
VISA

Year est.

1994

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner