Also known as: Pet.kiwi Ltd

381 Great North Road Grey Lynn Auckland 1021

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

In-store vet, Pet Nutrition Advice

Pets

Reptiles, Fish, Dogs, Cats, Birds, Rabbits

Products

Bowls, Carriers, Brushes, Pet Food, Prescription Diet, Dog Apparel, Pet Apparel, Toys, Eukanuba

Brands

Nutrience, Hills Science Diet, Royal Canin

About Pet.kiwi

At Pet.kiwi, we are passionate about animals and their welfare.

Our business was started when a vet and her team of animal rescue workers came together with the objective to introduce a new, exciting range of pet products into the market.

At Pet.kiwi, we pride ourselves on being a newly established, locally owned pet store and online shop run by a team of veterinary professionals.

Orijen and Acana, Hills Science Diet, Royal Canin, Veterinary Prescription diets, Veterinary Flea and Worm Treatments.

For more information, call and speak with our friendly team today.

What makes us different

For an extensive range of pet products you can trust, call and speak to the team at Pet.kiwi. Our team of professionals offers expert advice along with friendly customer service. We work closely with animal rescues across NZ. We provide a free vaccination programme to local rescue charities, a part of every purchase is used to buy vaccines.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
MasterCard
VISA
EFTPOS

Year est.

2016

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here