PC Problems

Also known as: PC Problems Limited

Servicing: Waikouaiti, Milton, Dunedin, Port Chalmers, Mosgiel, Green Island, Dunedin Central

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Price Information

Hourly Rates

Services

Security, Upgrades, Networking, Protection, Installation, Consulting, Repairs, Maintenance, Computer Cleaning, Network Configurations

Items

Protection, Accessories, Security Software, Hardware, Networks

Service Options

On-site Service

Concerns

Viruses

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

About PC Problems

Do you require personable computer services and want a friendly and professional computer repair specialist to get the job done? Then you need the expert services of Ian Farquharson from PC Problems!

With well over 40 years' computer industry experience, Ian and his company, PC Problems, have been in the sales and service of computers for over 15 years. With a broad range of IT experience and knowledge, you can rest assured that he can help you with any PC repairs you need.

Ian also provides consultations so please feel free to contact him with your computer queries. Unlike big corporate companies, PC Problems will provide you with a personal service, even doing house calls and he will speak to you in a language that you understand, so that you're not confused with any technical jargon.

PC Problem services include:

  • Data Transfer
  • Data Back Up
  • Sale of New Personal Computers (PCs)
  • Removal of Spyware & Viruses
  • Post-Sale Support
  • Repairs & Maintenance
  • Professional Advice & Consultation

At PC Problems, we provide a wide range of services including upgrades, virus and spyware removal and can transfer data from old PCs to new ones so you don't have to lose any of your valuable documents and images when you upgrade to a brand new PC. We can even set you up with a modem if your old PC doesn't have one, so that you can join the online world.

We also offer sales of computer parts and accessories and can find you the best virus protection software to keep your PC protected.

Don't delay, contact Ian and get that PC problem resolved today!

What makes us different

Established in 1996, PC Problems has experts in computer repair. We are known for our prompt and personal service at affordable prices.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

10 Burnett Street Calton Hill Dunedin 9012

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
EFTPOS
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1996

Parking options

GST Number

081-248-419

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here