Also known as: Mike Williams Decorator Ltd

Servicing: Dunedin, Cromwell, Queenstown, Wanaka, Lawrence, Milton, Roxburgh

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Places

Walls, Interiors, Roofs, Exterior

Properties

Houses, New Houses

Materials

Fabric

Assurances

Guaranteed, Insured, Certified

Markets Served

Commercial, Residential

Trades

Wallpaper Hangers, Contractors

Services

Finishing, Respraying, Blast Cleaning, Water Blasting, Spraying, Refinishing, Consulting, Maintenance, Airless Spraying, Wallpapering, Repainting

Brands

Resene

About Mike Williams Decorator

Professional Award Winning Team
Established in 2007, the team at MWD have years of industry experience, with founder Mike Williams operating his own business for nearly 20 years across Dunedin & Central Otago.

Mike¿s focus on professionalism & quality service standards resulted in him being appointed to positions in the Otago branch of Master Painters Inc., as Vice President, President & Chairman.

We have a strong, fully-qualified team of tradesmen who guarantee your job will be completed in a professional manner and to a high standard. We are also Resene endorsed Eco Decorators and are part of a nationwide network of environmentally responsible and quality Tradespeople with sustainable practices and are endorsed by annual compliance audits as part of this.

Proud Gold Winner of the Master Painters NZ Award for Residentials New Interior over $25k

MWD is fully insured with public liability, members of Site Safe with Health & Safety records & procedures, members of Hazard Co with team safety plans.

Call today for expert professional painting services in Otago. Our team specialises in interior, exterior, commercial & residential properties

What makes us different

For all of your interior and exterior painting and paper hanging needs, our team of Painters and Paperhangers are incredibly on to it. They know their stuff in water blasting, acoustic wall fabrics, wall papering, airless spraying, roof painting, plus a whole lot more.

Associations

Master Painters New Zealand
Master Painters New Zealand
Resene Eco.Decorators
Resene Eco.Decorators

Awards and Achievements

Master Painters New Zealand Awards - Gold for Residential New Interior over $25k

Mailing address

229 Kaikorai Valley Road Bradford Dunedin 9011

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

2007

Parking options

GST Number

096257977

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here