Also known as: Meadowbank Pharmacy 2007 Ltd

Servicing: Saint Johns, Auckland Region, Saint Heliers, Remuera, Meadowbank, Glendowie, Kohimarama

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Prescriptions, Advice

Concerns

Earaches, Injuries, Dermatitis, Pain, Fevers, Bites, Allergies, Aches, Headaches, Diarrhoea, Flu, Stomach Disorders

Brands

Revlon, Elizabeth Arden, Avene

Serving

All Ages

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Languages Spoken

Multilingual

About Meadowbank Life Pharmacy

Welcome to Life Pharmacy Meadowbank your community pharmacy located at the Meadowbank Shopping Centre.
We are here to provide our local community with a trusted, helpful and personal pharmacy service.
Our qualified and experienced staff are a team committed to giving you the very best of service. From medical prescriptions to prestigious cosmetics such as Lancôme, Elizabeth Arden and Revlon, we are here to cater for your every need.

We offer a large range of products and services, including -

  • Prescriptions
  • Medicine Management
  • Unit Dose/Medico Pak Blister Packaging
  • Emergency Contraceptive Pill (ECP)
  • Treatment for Urinary Tract Infection (UTIs)
  • Health and Beauty Advice
  • Natural Health Remedies
  • Cosmetics and Skincare
  • Great selection of affordable Gifts
  • Weight Management
  • Ear Piercing
  • Digital Passport Service
  • Passport Photos
  • Silvasta over the counter

Being part of a Banner Group means that we offer competitive pricing on all of our products. We care about your health and well being, so call in and see us in store or phone us today for any enquires you may have.

Brands: Lancôme, Elizabeth Arden, Revlon, Trilogy,Coral Colours,Crabtree and Evelyn,Linden Leaves,

Concerns: Nutrition, Cough, Colds, Flu, Allergy, First Aid, Weight Management, Beauty Supplies

Contact us today or visit our shop for professional service that goes beyond expectation.

What makes us different

We have been around for over 20 years and have built a strong reputation across our community. We stock a great range of products at competitive prices. As the only pharmacy in Meadowbank that's open seven days a week and on public holidays, count on us to help you with all your pharmacy needs, including cosmetics and prescriptions.

Associations

Pharmacy Guild of NZ
Pharmacy Guild of NZ
Pharmaceutical Society of NZ
Pharmaceutical Society of NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

35 Shop 2 St Johns Road Meadowbank Auckland 1072

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Gift Vouchers
Personal Cheques
MasterCard
VISA
Cash
EFTPOS
American Express

Year est.

1988

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here