Also known as: McElwains Auctions

Servicing: Hamilton, Matamata, Morrinsville, Cambridge Area, Te Awamutu Area, Huntly Area, Thames Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Services

Liquidations, Valuations, Market Valuations

Items

Antiques, Jewellery, Machinery, Furniture, Cars, Appliances, Art

Reputation

References Available

Markets Served

Agricultural, Commercial, Residential, Industrial

Concerns

Bankruptcy, Repossessions

Price Information

Free Consultation

Assurances

Independently Owned & Operated, Licensed

About McElwain Auctions

McElwains Auctions are the preferred and trusted auctioneers for NZ Police, many insurance companies, liquidators & accountancy firms.

We specialise in selling quality late model furniture, appliances, tools, machinery, electronic goods, vehicles, antiques, curios and collectables. All the items are available for viewing daily and most goods can be purchased during the week.

Clearance auctions are conducted both on and off site. Auctions are held at our premises fortnightly on a Saturday starting at 10am.

If you are looking for a professional, well established auctioneer, call us for a competitive quote

What makes us different

We take all the hassle away by picking up the items from you, cleaning, repairing (if needed) advertising, displaying then collecting the money. We are also members of Auctioneers association of NZ .

Associations

Auctioneers Association of NZ
Auctioneers Association of NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 452 Waikato Mail Centre Hamilton 3240

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

EFTPOS
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1991

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here