Also known as: Las Vegas Casino Functions Limited

Servicing: West Auckland, Manukau City, North Shore, Glenfield, Howick, Northcote, Pukekohe

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Products and Services

Price Information

Hire

Events

Balls, 40th Birthdays, Christmas Parties, Company Parties, Christmas, Cocktail Parties, Employee Appreciation Events, Theme Parties, Birthdays, Conventions, Conferences, Casino Nights, James Bond Casino, Monte Carlo Casino

Reputation

Testimonials

Items

Cards, Casino Games, Casino Tables, Card Games

About Las Vegas Functions

Las Vegas Functions can organize group or corporate events at your location throughout New Zealand! We are New Zealand's premier casino party provider, and have been operating for over 35 years.

Established by Ian Hastings, a retired police officer, Las Vegas Functions is the original authentic New Zealand casino party business!

Available throughout New Zealand, Las Vegas Functions has a base of equipment located in Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch, so we have you covered for your next event, offering these casino styles:

  • Millionaires Night Out
  • Team Event
  • Competition Style

Please take the time to visit our website and view the various options available. Submit an online enquiry form if you would like us to provide a quote for your fun casino party, casino night and casino event.

At Las Vegas Functions, we specialise in delivering you with fun casino themed entertainment at your venue, complete with professional dealers (croupiers) and equipment.

Las Vegas Functions is ideal for:

  • Conferences
  • Trade Shows
  • Product Launches
  • Social Clubs
  • Xmas Functions
  • Birthday Parties
  • Weddings
  • Stag / Hen Nights
  • School Balls
  • Themed Parties like The Great Gasby or Casino Royale
  • and more

Our range of casino tables and games include:

  • Black Jack
  • Crown & Anchor
  • Horse Racing
  • Mint Dice
  • Money Booth
  • Money Wheel
  • Roulette
  • Texas Holdem Poker
  • Yacht Racing

We also provide James Bond and Las Vegas Casino themed decorations for gaming functions held in Auckland and Christchurch.

Please be aware that we do not provide venues for our services, we come to you.

Whether you're hosting a fundraiser, looking to enjoy some Black Jack or Roulette with mates, organising a stag night, Christmas function, corporate or private parties and more, be sure to get in touch with Las Vegas Functions, we'll make your night a memorable and fun one!

Visit our website and FAQ page for more information or call us today.

What makes us different

With Las Vegas Functions, we provide casino styled events and bring the equipment and dealers needed to you. We have staff and equipment in Auckland, Wellington and Christchurch and can offer casino themed entertainment in many locations throughout the country.

We are the perfect solution for casino parties, social clubs, fundraisers, charity events, school balls and any other special occasion and in 2017, we are celebrating our 40th Anniversary!

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 302282 North Harbour Auckland 0751

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

VISA
MasterCard
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1977

Parking options

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here