Jeannie Mark

Also known as: DANCE on grove

44 Grove Road Mayfield Blenheim 7201
Servicing: Blenheim Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
open
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Style

Contemporary, Latin, Modern

Services

Lessons

Serving

Adults, Couples, Girls, Women, Boys, Children, Teen, Individuals, Youth

Levels

Intermediate, Beginner, Advanced

About Jeannie Mark

DANCE on Grove!
Artistic Director: Jeannie Mark, QSM, ARAD, MDDA, Former RNZB dancer, Former Examiner American Jazz Dance Association, Registered Studio RAD and Life member RAD

We are the heart of ballet and Contemporary Dance in Marlborough, established for 38 Years.
We offer dance classes to all age groups from 2 Year Olds through to Adults in Ballet, Contemporary, Jazz and Twerking. Also for under 5 year olds we run a Thumbelina Ballerina Programme which teaches the love of Dance through Storybook themes and dress-ups.

DANCE on grove offers a high-quality service within a structured environment. Our qualified and experienced teachers will bring out the best in their students. We especially pride ourselves in offering many performance opportunities throughout the Year including full Dance and Musical Theatre Productions.

Just launching 2017 AJDA Jazz syllabus and the new Thumbelina Ballerina Programme which also includes children Birthday Party themes.

We also offer a professional coaching programme for the more advanced Ballet students.

Also in our purpose built Dance Studios we have a Dance shop available on our Balcony offering everything a dancer needs.

To find out more, please give us a call today or visit our website
www.danceongrove.com

What makes us different

Our environment and student success single us out from other Dance Studios.

Please feel free to email the Royal Academy of Dance to request a reference

Associations

American Jazz Dance Affiliation (AJDA)
American Jazz Dance Affiliation (AJDA)
Royal Academy of Dance
Royal Academy of Dance

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

44 GROVE ROAD MAYFIELD BLENHEIM 7201

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1980

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

20204877

Office Team

JEANNIE MARK, QSM

RAD life member, Former dancer NZ Ballet, Artistic Director of 38 Years, former examiner American Jazz Dance Association, Choreographer and Director for Musical theatre

KELLY WEBSTER

Ballet and Jazz Tutor, Former Professional Dancer

ELLY MOLLOY

Teacher Trainee RAD, Jazz and Twerking tutor

GEMMA ADAMS

Gemma is a registered RAD teacher and specialises in Contemporary Dance

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here