Also known as: Investor Business Brokers Ltd

7 McColl Street Newmarket Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat

Products and Services

Industry

Real Estate

Assurances

Certified, Independently Owned, Over 5 Years Experience, Privately Owned, Chartered, Licensed

Associations

International Business Brokers Association

Service Options

Visit Us Online, Online Information, Free Confidential Consultation, Consultations, Free Online Quotes

Reputation

Testimonials

Services

Sales, Consulting, Market Valuations, Valuations, Tendering, Private Acquisitions, Mergers, Marketing, Brokering, Appraisals, Acquisitions

About Investor Business Brokers Ltd

Selling Your Business? Call John Burnett Today!
30 Years Experience: Business Sales, Business Valuations, Company Sales, Company Search, Company Acquisitions, Company Mergers. Valuation,Assisting Buyers and Sellers since 1982.

Our innovative approach combines:

  • Customized marketing strategies
  • Industry leading expertise
  • State of the art resources
  • Each of our clients receives our full attention and commitment

Our Office is dedicated first and foremost to:
- Assisting buyers and sellers in the successful transaction of a business sale

Our Office will:
- Assist New Zealand Companies searching for business acquisition:
- We transact between business buyers and business sellers.

Expertise in all aspects dealing with:
- Business Sales, Business Valuations, Company Mergers, Company Acquisitions, Company Sales.

John Burnett has practised as a professional Business Broker since 1982 (30 years) and prior, a corporate background in the Engineering, Construction and Manufacturing based industry sectors.

John is an NZ qualified chartered Accountant CA and a member of the
USA based, International Business Brokers Association (IBBA, licensed member REAA 2008

John has assisted many sellers and buyers achieve their retirement, investment goals and aspirations. An open mind and a genuine interest in people are essential for success when dealing with individual business owners and buyers together with their professional legal and financial advisors.

Press Releases & Media Coverage:

Articles John Burnett:

  • NZ Herald 23rd January 2007 "parting with the Family firm"
  • NZ herald "18th August 2008 " Business Growth By Acquisition"
  • Guest speaker "2007 Mergers & Acquisition Summit" Hyatt Hotel, Auckland
  • Guest speaker Auckland March 2012, "Selling your Business Preparation is the Key"

What makes us different

Established in 1982, we are now Auckland's most successful business brokering firm. Our affiliation with the International Business Brokers Association (IBBA) gives us the competitive edge.

Associations

CPA Australia
CPA Australia
Accountants and Tax Agents Institute of New Zealand - ATAINZ
Accountants and Tax Agents Institute of New Zealand - ATAINZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 82173 Highland Park Auckland 2143

Wi-Fi

Payment options

Bank Transfer

Year est.

1982

Parking options

Pay & Display

GST Number

49-924-909

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here