Also known as: Green Cabs Limited

Servicing: Wellington Central, Karori, Lower Hutt, Porirua, Petone, Upper Hutt City, Kapiti

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Reputation

References Available

Features

Non-smoking, Air Conditioned

Serving

Groups, Individuals

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Vehicles

Prius

Activities

Driving

Payment Options

Visa, American Express, Debit Cards, Mastercard

Service Options

Walk-ins, Reserve Online, Visit Us Online, Pick-ups, Online Services, Online Booking, Reservations

Price Information

Contract Rates, Commercial Accounts

Seating Capacity

1-10 Passengers

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Licensed

Events

Weddings, Trade Shows, Conferences, Conventions

Destinations

Schools, Motels, Holiday Parks, Hospitals, Zoo, Resorts, Museums, Railway Stations, Hotels, Airports, Restaurants

About Green Cabs Limited

NOW WITH A TAXI TRACKING APP ON BOTH ANDROID AND APPLE STORES.

Green Cabs are NZ's leading guilt-free transport choice.

As one of the first taxi companies in NZ to introduce hybrid vehicles into the fleet, we have demonstrated our commitment to minimising our environmental impact while delivering affordable, quality service, for nearly ten years. From humble beginnings in Wellington in 2007, we now proudly operate in Auckland, Wellington, Christchurch, Queenstown and Dunedin.

NZ owned and operated, Green Cabs was founded on the principles of sustainability, affordability and quality - values we uphold to this day. As a result, we offer environmentally-conscientious fares that represent some of the most competitive bang-for-buck rates in the country.

On top of savings for you, we ensure that a portion of every fare taken is donated to two organisations we staunchly support ¿ Trees for Survival and Trees for the Future. Supporting these local and global initiatives in revegetation, sustainability education and conservation for the future, we are proud to be paving a greener path for the future.

Reliable, quality service with an environmental conscience - Green Cabs is proud to be your guilt-free transport partner!

What makes us different

Easy booking from our Green Cabs App. Our service is Environmentally friendly and cheaper than many of our competitors around Wellington.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO BOX 6061 Marion Square, Wellington 6141

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

American Express
VISA
MasterCard
EFTPOS
Cash
Diner's Club

Year est.

2007

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

TONI HOGG

General Manager

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here