Grammar Electrical

Also known as: Grammar Electrical Ltd.

14 Haultain Street Mount Eden Auckland 1024
Servicing: Auckland City, Auckland Central, North Shore, West Auckland, Manukau City, Manurewa, Howick

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Assurances

Licensed, Over 50 Years Experience, Registered, Locally Owned & Operated

Trades

Master Electrician

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial, Industrial, Educational

Properties

Home Offices, New Construction, New Houses

Concerns

Lightning Damage, Water Damage, Fire Damage

Places

Bathrooms, Kitchens, Additions, Room Additions

Price Information

Hourly Rates

Items

Heating Systems, Audio Visual Equipment, Hot Water Cylinders, Switchboards, Heat Pumps, Emergency Lighting, Air Conditioning, Phones, Home Theatres, Power Systems, Circuit Breakers, Downlights, Cables, Connections, Wall Lighting, Floor Lighting, Coloured Lights, Lighting, Power Points, Security Lighting, Hot Water Heaters, Stoves, Lamps, Architectural Area Lighting, Outlets, Outdoor Lighting, Security Systems

Service Options

Free Quotes, Emergency Services

Services

Home Automation, Repairs, Renovations, Rewiring, Installation, Maintenance, Building Maintenance, Preventative Maintenance, Automation, Design, Inspections, Cabling, Fault Detection, Wiring, Smart Wiring, External Inspections, Energy Audits

About Grammar Electrical

Qualified Auckland Master Electricians

Established since 1948, Grammar Electrical are registered master electricians offering a wide range of electrical services to all residential, commercial and industrial customers across the Auckland region.

Whether it's a small job or complex workflow, our highly experienced team delivers cost effective and robust solutions. We are industry experts and can cater for all your electrical needs.

Residential, Commercial and Industrial Electrical Services

  • Commercial & Retail Fit Outs
  • Ongoing Electrical Jobbing
  • Lighting Systems
  • New Commercial & Apartment
  • Building Electrical
  • Data/Computer Cabling
  • Preventative Maintenance
  • Factory Relocations
  • Power Factor Corrections
  • PLC Devices and Systems
  • Variable Speed Drives
  • Electronic Repairs
  • Machinery Servicing
  • Equipment Breakdown
  • Renovations
  • Mains Connections
  • Extractor Fans & Heating
  • Hot Water Cylinders
  • CCTV, Security Systems & Gates
  • Lighting Installation/Repair
  • Audio Visual
  • Much More

Visit our website for more information or call now to discuss your electrical requirements.

What makes us different

24/7 Emergency Call-Out

We have fully equipped mobile repair vans which helps us to respond to your equipment breakdowns and electrical emergencies on a twenty-four-hour basis, seven days a week and 365-days-a-year. Call now!

Associations

Electrical Contractors Association of NZ (ECANZ)
Electrical Contractors Association of NZ (ECANZ)
Master Electrician Association (ECANZ)
Master Electrician Association (ECANZ)
Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

14 Haultain Street Mount Eden Auckland 1024

Wi-Fi

Payment options

VISA
MasterCard
EFTPOS
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

1948

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

GRAMMAR ELECTRICAL TEAM

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here