Also known as: Fleetwood Construction Limited

Servicing: Christchurch

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri

Products and Services

Reputation

Testimonials

Trades

Builders

Assurances

Warranties, Registered, Locally Owned & Operated

Markets Served

Residential

Service Options

No Obligation Quotes

Associations

Master Builders Association

Services

Home renovations, Extensions, Alterations, Renovations, Restoration, Custom Designing

Specialities

New Construction, New Houses

Properties

Houses, Villas

About Fleetwood Construction Ltd

Fleetwood Construction Ltd is a Christchurch based company, providing Building & Construction services throughout Canterbury.

Founder and owner Sam Fleetwood is a highly competent builder with 25 years of experience in the Building & Construction industry. His philosophy is to ensure all work is built well, using quality materials and a team of professional tradespeople.

Fleetwood Construction is a registered Master Builder and Licensed Building Practitioner, and a member of Site Safe.

The team at Fleetwood Construction Ltd offer the following services:

  • Architectural new homes
  • Architectural renovations and repairs
  • Specialist skills and hill builds

Sam and his team offer full contract, fixed price labour or charge up contracts for architectural new homes and renovations.

For more information and a gallery of previous projects please visit the Fleetwood Construction website, www.fleetwoodconstruction.co.nz, or call today to discuss your building & construction requirements

What makes us different

We have highly competent, professional and experienced team members who design and build your homes right the first time. We also uphold stringent health and safety standards on our work sites.

We have established a vast portfolio of satisfied clients who value our reliability and the high quality of our work.

Associations

Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ
Master Builders Association
Master Builders Association

Awards and Achievements

Registered Master Builders 2015 House of the Year - Gold

Registered Master Builders 2017 House of the Year - Gold

Registered Master Builders 2018 House of the Year - Gold

Mailing address

PO BOX 36621 Merivale Christchurch 8146

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

2003

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here