Also known as: NUOVO GROUP LIMITED

Servicing: Hawera, Mokau, Stratford, New Plymouth, Opunake, Waitara, Bell Block

Opening hours

Mon
open
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

About Fix It Building Taranaki

Fix It Building Services - The complete one-call-does-it-all renovation and building repair professionals.

There was no trade-based organisation serving the needs of the whole country until Fix It Building Services was established six years ago. We specialise in building maintenance, renovations and home improvements for residential and commercial. Talk to us for design advice and tips on future proofing your home.

Our vision includes:

  • Building New Zealand's leading nationwide trade-based building services organisation
  • Setting new standards of quality, service and convenience in the building industry
  • Keeping our promises
  • Free initial consultation
  • Fixed price quotations and exclusive peace of mind guarantee.

When it's expert advice and service you're after, call Call Fix It Building Services for your next renovation, maintenance or home improvement today.

New Zealand's first choice for renovations and building repairs.

What makes us different

Fit It Building Services is New Zealand's only Nationwide, trade-based organisation. We make renovations easy!

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

MasterCard
Direct Debit
Bankcard
Cash
VISA
EFTPOS

Year est.

2003

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here