Also known as: Duke & Cooke Ltd

42 Halifax Street Nelson 7010

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Markets Served

Marine, Residential, Agricultural, Commercial, Rural, Industrial

Service Options

Visit Us Online, Consultations

Properties

Lifestyle Blocks, Retail Stores, Land, Motels, Hotels, Houses, Flats, Factories, Dairy Farms, Farms, Townhouses, Banks, Subdivisions, Offices

Assurances

Registered

Items

Property

Services

Auctions, Market Valuations, Reporting, Evaluations, Land Development

About Duke & Cooke Ltd

Duke & Cooke - Your Valuation and Property Specialists

For expert Valuation and Property Consultancy Services when you are buying, selling, leasing refinancing or redeveloping.

Duke & Cooke are Nelson's longest-established property consultancy practice offering a wide range of expert property-related services in the Nelson Tasman region. We have in-depth local knowledge of every type of lifestyle and we offer services across customers including:

  • Residential
  • Commercial
  • Rural

All our valuers are members of the Property Institute of New Zealand, the governing body that maintains the code of ethics, professional practice standards and rules of conduct. This should give you peace of mind that you are dealing with professionals who are reputable, ethical, and completely independent.

We are proud of our reputation for quality service and strive to offer our clients the best advice and deliver the service you require efficiently and economically.

Give us a call, or to learn more about us, please click on the above weblink to view to our website.

What makes us different

We are approved panel valuers for all main banking organizations. Since 1963 we have been valuing the regions residential properties. Our commercial team provide accurate valuations, and will meet with you when convenient. We have thorough local knowledge for various lifestyle and/or productive property.

Associations

Property Institute of New Zealand
Property Institute of New Zealand

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Duke & Cooke Ltd, 42 Halifax Street Nelson 7011

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
EFTPOS
VISA
MasterCard
Cash

Year est.

1964

Parking options

Pay & Display

GST Number

Office Team

MURRAY LAUCHLAN

Murray, a Registered Valuer with more than 30 years' experience, specialises in valuing commercial property in Nelson.

BARRY ROWE

Barry is a Registered Valuer who specialises in residential and rural lifestyle properties with more than 30 years' experience.

SIMON CHARLES

Simon is a Registered Valuer who has specialised in commercial property valuation since 2004. Simon has undertaken many valuation assignments throughout New Zealand, the Middle East, Europe and the UK

DICK BENNISON

Dick is a Registered Valuer and our rural specialist with more than 30 years' experience in valuing all manner of rural property in the Nelson district.

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here