D M Standen Ltd

Also known as: DM Standen Ltd

73 THE CONCOURSE HENDERSON AUCKLAND 0610

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
open
Fri

Products and Services

Services

Cable Splicing, Rigging, Splicing, Inspections, Repairs, Design, Installation, Maintenance, Consulting, Made to Order, Testing

Markets Served

Agricultural, Marine, Industrial, Commercial

Materials

Galvanised Steel

Products

Wire Rope, Slings, Rope, Lifting Devices, Chains, Hoists, Clamps, Anchors, Anchor Chain, Hooks, Cable

About D M Standen Ltd

¿Established in 1978, STANDEN'S (DM Standen Ltd) has become one of New Zealand's largest privately owned, independent suppliers, manufacturers and distributors of Lifting, Rigging and Height Safety products.

STANDEN'S (also known as The Rope Centre) are well known and respected in the lifting and rigging equipment, wire rope, chain, hoist and height safety markets.

With quality and safety as the foundations of our c¿ompany philosophy, all our products are manufactured and supplied to the highest standards and are rigorously tested to ensure we offer the safest and most advanced designs available.

What makes us different

¿Established in 1978, STANDEN'S (DM Standen Ltd) has become one of New Zealand's largest privately owned, independent suppliers, manufacturers and distributors of Lifting, Rigging and Height Safety products.

A full member of LEEA and a founding and active committee members of LEENZ.

Associations

Crane Association of New Zealand
Crane Association of New Zealand

Awards and Achievements

Weighload Trophy

Mailing address

PO BOX 4360 Auckland Central 1140

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

MasterCard
Credit Terms Available
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
EFTPOS
VISA

Year est.

1978

Parking options

Free On-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here