Also known as: Dilworth Hearing Ltd

Servicing: Auckland Central, Beachlands, Takapuna, Papakura, Te Atatu Peninsula, Howick, Saint Heliers

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Service Options

Consultations, By Appointment

Diagnostics

Tympanometry

Services

Consulting, Repairs, Hearing Tests, Fitting

Products

Swim Plugs, Hearing Aids, Programmable Hearing Aids, Batteries, Assistive Listening Devices, Completely in the Canal, Ear Plugs

Concerns

Earaches, Tinnitus, Ageing, Deafness

Assurances

Insurance Approved

Serving

Children, Adults

Offers

Government Discounts, Senior Citizen Discounts

About Dilworth Hearing

Established in 1960, Dilworth Hearing provides audiology services across New Zealand, for both children and adults.

Audiology services include free hearing screenings (adults over 18 years of age), full diagnostic hearing assessments (adults and children from 6-months and over), ear wax removal, hearing aids, tinnitus assessments, Auditory Processing (APD) testing, and paediatric testing (from 6-months and over).

Whether you are considering getting a hearing aid fitted or are just coming in for a regular hearing check-up, their team of qualified and experienced audiologists can help you with your diagnosis and find a solution that works for you.

For more information and to book your FREE hearing screening contact Dilworth Hearing on 0800 345 967.

Clinic Details:
Dilworth Hearing Beachlands
Dilworth Hearing Epsom
Dilworth Hearing Howick/Botany
Dilworth Hearing Papakura
Dilworth Hearing Remuera
Dilworth Hearing Saint Heliers
Dilworth Hearing Takapuna
Dilworth Hearing Te Atatu

Funding Options
- ACC, War Pension, Government Subsidy, interest free finance options

What makes us different

At Dilworth Hearing we believe in high quality diagnostic hearing testing in order to provide an accurate diagnosis to our patients.

We know that choosing an Audiologist is just as important as choosing the hearing aid itself. Even the best hearing aid cannot deliver good results unless it is programmed and fitted by an expert Audiologist.

This means the quality of professional services is a determining factor in the success of the fitting and degree of satisfaction that patients will receive from hearing aids. Our Audiologists are MNZAS qualified and receive constant training to ensure they can deliver the service expected by our patients.

Call us today on 0800 345 967 and book an appointment with one of our expert Audiologists today.

Associations

NZ Audiological society
NZ Audiological society

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

0745

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Financing Available
Q Card
Diner's Club
EFTPOS
MasterCard
Direct Debit
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
Cash
American Express
Personal Cheques

Year est.

1960

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here