Custom Built Cabinets Ltd

Also known as: Custom Built Cabinets Limited

198 Moore Street Howick Auckland 2014

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Assurances

Certified, Family Owned & Operated, Warranties, Independently Owned & Operated, Manufacturers Warranties, Owner On-site, Registered

Facilities

Showroom

Items

CaesarStone, Closet Doors, Kitchen Cabinets, Finish Hardware, Cupboards, Builders Hardware, Joinery, Awnings, Edging, Door Handles, Cabinets, Door Panels

About Custom Built Cabinets Ltd

If you're looking for quality cabinetmakers, then you've come to the right place!

Custom Built Cabinets Ltd will create beautiful, lasting hand-crafted cabinets for your kitchen or bathroom, specifically to your unique requirements.

We can take care of all your cabinetry needs, including:

  • Kitchen
  • Pantry
  • Bathroom
  • Laundry
  • Bookcases
  • Wardrobe Organiser
  • and much more

With beautiful kitchen counters and bathroom vanities, we use only the highest quality materials and all our workmanship is guaranteed.

For stunning, custom-made kitchens and bathrooms and a full design, manufacturing and installation service, call Custom Built Cabinets Ltd today for a FREE quote or visit our website!

What makes us different

Locally owned and operated, Custom Built Cabinets Ltd is passionate about manufacturing only the highest quality products that are custom-made for you.

We offer over 18 years' industry experience and are Members of Auckland Joinery Association.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

198 Moore Street Howick Auckland 2014

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Cash
EFTPOS

Year est.

1967

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here