Also known as: Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing Limited

Servicing: Henderson, Auckland Central, Ellerslie, Takapuna, Albany, Birkenhead, Glenfield

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Facilities

Panel Shop, Paint Shop, Computerised measuring system

Assurances

Guaranteed, Over 50 Years Experience, Locally Operated

Concerns

Scuffs, Dents, Accident damage, Collisions, Rust

Courtesy Services

Transportation Provided, Courtesy Cars

Parts

Body Panels

Trades

Mechanics

Service Options

Quotes

Vehicles

Cars, Trucks

Services

Panel Repairs, Accident Recovery, Repairs, Rust Removal, Panel Beating, Insurance Work, Recovery, Electrical Work, Insurance Inspection, Salvaging, Towing, Rust Repairs

About Causeway Panelbeaters & Towing

Causeway Panelbeaters and Towing Ltd was established in 1959 located in Takapuna and offer specialised towing and repair services that are fully guaranteed for quality and workmanship.

We have comprehensive guarantees and work closely with all leading insurance providers.

We have a fleet of courtesy cars available for use while your vehicle is in our workshop.

Our mission is to stay in touch with customers and develop a lifelong relationship through quality workmanship and trust.

We offer the following:

  • Panel & paint repairs for all major insurance companies
  • Courtesy cars
  • Guaranteed repairs
  • Digital assessments while you wait, or by email
  • Rust repairs
  • Towing & recovery
  • Full comprehensive mechanical repairs
  • Electrical repairs
  • W.O.F.
  • 24/7 phone enquires & advise
  • Auto Quote software

Call us now and talk to our friendly staff!

What makes us different

We are able to assist you to process your insurance claims and will make repair assessments speedily to minimise any inconvenience to you while your vehicle is under repair.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 33561 Takapuna Auckland 0740

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Year est.

1959

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here