Also known as: Cambridge Jewellers Ltd

Servicing: Tirau Area, Te Awamutu Area, Hamilton, Tokoroa Area, Te Aroha Area, Cambridge Area, Putaruru Area

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Price Information

Free Delivery

Brands

Pandora, Tissot

Assurances

Family Owned & Operated

Trades

Watchmakers

Services

Manufacturing, Rebuilding, Design, Custom Work, Repairs, Valuations, Evaluations

Service Options

Visit Us Online

Events

Weddings

Products

Bracelets, Watches, Wedding Rings, Batteries, Charms, Engagement Rings

About Cambridge Jewellers

Cambridge Jewellers for Diamonds and Engagement Rings in Cambridge, near Hamilton. Your Diamond, Jewellery and Watch Professional in the Waikato, New Zealand. As your local Antwerp Diamond Broker we have access to the best value diamonds.

Visit us in store for our huge range of brands including Pandora, Karen Walker, Kagi, Boh Runga, Meadowlark, Disney Couture, Stow, Stolen Girlfriends Club, Coeur De Lion, Tolkowsky, Astralis, Peter W Beck, Thomas Sabo, Ikecho Pearls & Dora Mens ring collection.

Our watch collection is one of the largest in the Waikato and Hamilton area including GC, Guess, Daniel Wellington, Nixon, Seiko, Lorus, G Shock, Baby G, Tissot, Obaku, Citizen and Ice.

For anniversaries we have Ruby, Sapphires, Emerald, Platinum, Pearls, Gold and Silver. We can bring your dream design to life. Our on-site jeweller custom design jewellery, source quality diamonds, repair and remodel. Insurance appraisals for jewellery and jewellery claims are made easy. Cambridge Jewellers services most watch brands including Swiss watches. Watch straps and Bracelets repair and replacement, watch batteries.

Owners Katrina and Andrew Haultain are both certified Antwerp Diamond Brokers. We travel to Antwerp, Belgium annually. A privilege that allows Katrina and Andrew to hand-select the best diamonds for their clients.

What makes us different

Cambridge Jewellers is proud to be family owned and operated. It was founded by Andrew and Katrina Haultain on principles of excellent service, friendliness, community spirit and a never say cant attitude. We strive to be solution orientated and provide sound product knowledge and service that customers keep coming back to.

Associations

Jewellers & Watchmakers Association of NZ
Jewellers & Watchmakers Association of NZ

Awards and Achievements

2015/2016 Nationwide Jeweller of the year

Mailing address

61 Victoria Street Cambridge 3434

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Financing Available
Diner's Club
EFTPOS
VISA
Personal Cheques
Credit Terms Available
MasterCard
American Express
Cash
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Gift Vouchers
Direct Debit

Year est.

2012

Parking options

Free Off-Street Free On-Street

GST Number

90489844

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here