B & B Plumbing & Drainage

Also known as: Quality Plumbing You Can Trust

924 Great South Road Penrose Auckland 1061
Servicing: Manukau City, Auckland City

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Items

ECO, Pipelines, Storm Drains, Outdoor Drains, Drains, Pumps, Drain Cleaners, Stormwater Drains, Electric Pumps, Storm Line, Sewage Pumps, Septic Tanks, Septic Systems, Vacuum Pumps, Grease Traps, Toilets

Concerns

Flood Damage, Storm Damage, Leaves, Water Damage, Stormwater, Asbestos, Wind Damage, Leaks

Price Information

Free Estimates

Concerns

Water Damage

Markets Served

Industrial, Residential

Source

Natural Gas

Items

Grease Traps, Heaters

Services

Inspections, Installation, Renovations, Preventative Maintenance, Re-roofing, Repairs

Items

Gutters, Spouting, Flashing, Fascia

Places

Sewers, Storm Sewers

Services

Clearing, Plumbing, Excavations, Installation, Drain Cleaning, Drainlaying, Repairs

Items

Membranes, Sealant, Girts, Flashing, Soffits, Downpipes, Rivets, Head Flashing, Fascia, Flues, Purlins

Service Options

Free Estimates

Concerns

Spills

Materials

Zinc

Price Information

Free Estimates

Places

Roofs

Concerns

Clogged Drains, Blocked Drains, Burst Pipes, Backflow, Water Damage, Floods, Drainage, Spills, Broken Pipes

Items

Septic Systems, Pipes, Septic Pumps

Parts

Drains

Brands

Zincalume, Colorsteel

Price Information

Free Estimates

Trusses

Ridge

Kinds

Pitched, Galvanised

Markets Served

Industrial, Residential, Commercial

Services

Cleaning, Servicing, Clearing, Maintenance, Consulting, Excavations, Inspections, Backflow Prevention, Installation, Guttering, Repairs

Services

Cladding, Repairs

Concerns

Clogged Drains, Sludge, Drips, Cracks, Slurry, Blocked Drains, Burst Pipes, Water Damage, Seepage, Backflow, Water Pressure, Drainage, Faults, Erosion, Broken Pipes, Corrosion, Leaks

About B & B Plumbing & Drainage

Established company 30 plus years that promotes and facilitates plumbing, drainage, gasfitting and roofing. Members of the Master Plumbers Association and winner of "2009". Our diversity and skill level across all trades is second to none. Plumbers you can trust!

We service the greater Auckland area, cover all maintenance plumbing, bathrooms, blocked drains, CCTV camera surveys, vacuum truck, gasfitting, LPG, roofing, guttering, spouting, roof leaks, stormwater flooding, high water usage, water main leaking.

Emergency service 24 hour 7 days a week.

What makes us different

We do:

  • Bathroom and kitchen repairs and installations
  • Burst or blocked pipes, and leaking water mains and taps
  • Exhibition stands and sink pipe outs
  • Plumbing maintenance programmes
  • Backflow prevention testing and certification
  • Pre-purchase plumbing inspections

Associations

Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Master Plumbers, Gasfitters & Drainlayers NZ
Roofing Association of NZ
Roofing Association of NZ
Auckland Chamber of Commerce
Auckland Chamber of Commerce
NZ Water and Wastes Association (NZWWA)
NZ Water and Wastes Association (NZWWA)
Site Safe NZ
Site Safe NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

PO Box 18014 Glen Innes Auckland 1060

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Personal Cheques
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
Direct Debit
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1971

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

This listing has been claimed by the business owner
This listing has been claimed by the business owner