Also known as: Apple Appliances Limited

Servicing: North Shore, Auckland City, Orewa, Wellsford Area, Warkworth Area, Whangaparaoa, Hibiscus Coast

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Parts

Pumps, Motors, Valves, Water Pumps

Brands

Bosch, Fisher & Paykel, Asko, Simpson

Products

Dryers, Refrigerators, Air Conditioners, Washing Machines, Dishwashers, Mitsubishi Electric, Microwave Ovens

Concerns

Damage, Water Damage

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Guaranteed, Family Owned & Operated, Independently Owned & Operated

Markets Served

Residential, Commercial

Features

Built-in, Portable, Countertop, Upright, Adjustable, Overhead

Places

Room Additions, Kitchens, Bathrooms, Basements, Additions, Patios

Service Options

By Appointment, Booking, Consultations

About Apple Appliances Limited

Apple Appliance Limited specialises in home appliance repair and servicing for the Auckland region.

We are a Authorised Service Centre and deal with:

  • ASKO
  • Bosch
  • Fisher & Paykel
  • GE
  • Mitsubishi
  • Panasonic
  • Parmco
  • Simpson
  • We also repair and maintain most major brands.

Consult our professional team when you need the following appliances serviced:

  • Cook Tops
  • Freezers
  • Fridges
  • Microwaves
  • Ovens
  • Range Hoods

At **Apple Appliances Limited, all of our work is guaranteed since we are an Authorised Service Centre

Visit our website for more information or contact our professionals today to discuss your requirements!

What makes us different

At Apple Appliances Limited, we're good, we're fast and we can save you money!

Our electrical repairs team is experienced and capable of repairing and servicing a wide range of home appliances.

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
EFTPOS
MasterCard
VISA
Cash

Year est.

1987

Parking options

GST Number

Office Team

BENJAMIN HAYWARD - DIRECTOR

MEGAN RIGHT - OFFICE MANAGER

Listed in:
Is this your business?
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
Is this your business?
If you want to claim it, click here