Also known as: Agtek Tractors and Equipment

295 Jellicoe Street Te Puke Western Bay Of Plenty

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
open
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Service Options

Online Information

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated, Manufacturers Warranties

Markets Served

Residential, Industrial, Commercial

Equipment

Trenchers, Brush Cutters, Feed Wagons

Services

Repairs, Maintenance

Products

Parts

Makes

Farmland

Price Information

Buy Sell & Trade

About Agtek Tractors and Equipment

Established in 2003, Agtek Ltd offers comprehensive parts and sales services across the Bay of Plenty region.

Specialising in Goldoni tractors, we also stock other well-known brands of Landini & McCormick tractors.

We offer a complete solution for Horticultural sector with a strong focus on the tractors & machinery required within this specialised sector.

  • Zago - Specialising in mixer wagons, for animal health and composting/ recycling.
  • Dondi - Industry leaders in the design and manufacturer of rotary ditchers & trenchers from Italy.
  • Optimal - German precision engineered tree spades, for the transplanting of trees.
  • Special Cabs - For Horticultural Tractors
  • Goppel Landtechnik - German engineered quality after-market Front PTO and Linkage kits.

Visit our website for more information and to view the products online.

What makes us different

The ultimate reason our business exists is "The Customer".

Locally owned and operated, our friendly staff offers great pricing on all parts and service. We will work with you to clearly identify your needs and expectations and to implement and manage your requirements professionally and honestly.

Call Now!

Associations

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Po Box 310 Seventh Avenue Tauranga 3140

Wi-Fi

Payment options

Cash
VISA
MasterCard
EFTPOS
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)

Year est.

2003

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Office Team

GAYNE CARROLL

General Manager of Agtek Ltd

HAYDEN RIDDELL

Service and Product Manager

RICK STONE

National Parts Manager

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here