Also known as: Affinity Beauty and Body Care

Servicing: Kirwee, Templeton, Edendale, Rolleston, Mcleans Island, West Melton, Yaldhurst

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
open
Sun

Products and Services

Treatments

Massage Therapy, Permanent Makeup

Products

Mineral Make-up, Bella Vi

Anatomy

Gel Nails, Eyelashes

Services

Brazilian Waxing, Eyelash Extensions, Pedicures, Spray Tanning, Facials, Waxing, Manicures

Brands

Nimue Skin Technology, Shellac, LiLash, Pure Fiji

About Affinity Beauty and Body Care

Are you looking for beauty therapy services in West Melton or Rolleston Area?

We provide a quality experience specific to your needs, delivering exceptional results in our warm and friendly environment.

With a variety of offerings to choose from we specialize in following areas:

  • Advanced Skin treatments
  • Facials
  • Body Treatment and massage
  • Gel Nail polish and nail enhancement
  • Makeup and weddings

Beauty essentials:

  • Waxing
  • Threading
  • Eyebrow shaping
  • And more

Jayne Redmond (Co-Owner) - Has over 13 years' experience in the beauty industry she worked in an exclusive UK Day Spa and spent many years working in some of Christchurch's leading salons. Since 2007 Jayne has successfully owned and operated her salons passing on her extensive knowledge and skill base to her staff. Since establishing a successful business in her home town in Darfield with twin sister Sarah the salon's overwhelming popularity required larger premises. This purpose built facility is Jayne's Dream Space where she can share her passion for skin solutions by using the latest techniques, equipment, and skincare ranges with all of her wonderfully loyal clients.

Sarah Barnard (Co-Owner) - Sarah is a qualified in beauty and nails therapist with a background in pharmacy. She has been an important member of the team since 2010 the chance to work as co-owner with her twin sister provides a wider invaluable level of advice about the skin to include health and well-being issues that affect the way our skin looks and feels. Sarah enjoys keeping up to date with the very latest in skin related technologies and treatments and specializes in skin needling for amazing results in skin rejuvenation, reduction of lines and wrinkles, removal of pigment spots and remodeling of scar tissue.

What makes us different

We take care of your skin and beauty needs come and have a chat about us today

Associations

The New Zealand Association of Registered Beauty Therapists Inc.
The New Zealand Association of Registered Beauty Therapists Inc.

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

UNIT, 5/736 WEEDONS ROSS ROAD WEST MELTON 7618

Wi-Fi

Documents

Payment options

Bankcard
VISA
EFTPOS
Cash
MasterCard
PayPal

Year est.

2016

Parking options

Free Off-Street

GST Number

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
If you want to claim it, click here