Abacus Educational Book Supply

Also known as: Abacus Educational Book Supply Ltd

45B William Pickering Drive Albany Auckland

Opening hours

Mon
Tue
Wed
open
Thu
Fri
Sat
Sun

Products and Services

Markets Served

Commercial, Educational

Genre

Children's, Young Adults, Poetry, Drama, Atlases, Novels, Dictionary, Biographies, Autobiographies

Offers

Senior Citizen Discounts, Loyalty Programmes

Languages

Maori, Japanese, German, French, Spanish, Chinese

Subjects

History, Sociology, Technical, Economics, Languages, Maths, Science, Education, Business, Computers, Nonfiction, English, Fiction

Books

Encyclopaedia, Textbooks, Hardcovers, Picture Books, Paperbacks, Cook Books

Assurances

Locally Owned & Operated

Price Information

Free Over the Phone Quotes

About Abacus Educational Book Supply

Welcome to Abacus Educational Book Supply - We have over 40 years experience sourcing and distributing educational titles to both the public and schools.

Founded in 1975, Abacus has now become New Zealand's leading educational book specialist. We have recently launched our revamped website store, showcasing our great selection of titles available for sale. We also have our warehouse showroom in Albany, if you are looking for a more hands on approach.

On our website we are continually updating the Categories 'Forthcoming titles' and 'Recent Releases', which list Fiction and Non-fiction titles that are especially suitable for Secondary School Libraries. Also, you are sure to find what educational books you are looking for in our extensive range of curriculum subject Catgories. An extensive range of textbooks, revision books, study notes, fiction & non fiction library titles, dictionaries, atlases, maps, globes and book tokens are all available either online or in store.

For more information please give our team a call or email today, we will be more than happy to help locate your required books.

We appreciate you 'Supporting Local'

What makes us different

We boast an extensive range of educational materials of all kinds. As the leading educational book dealer in New Zealand, we'll have what you need - either in stock in our warehouse/showroom, or we will be able to source titles for you efficiently, and at competitive prices

Associations

Booksellers NZ
Booksellers NZ

Awards and Achievements

Mailing address

Wi-Fi

Available for customers

Documents

Payment options

Credit Terms Available
EFTPOS
Cash
Gift Vouchers
Direct Credit (internet banking, phone banking)
VISA
MasterCard

Year est.

1975

Parking options

Free On-Street Free Off-Street

GST Number

69-033-326

Office Team

Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner
Listed in:
This listing has been claimed by the business owner